2016-2017 2A Girls Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Memphis Kaitlyn Mills, Alexis Cervantes, Baylee Blaydes, Jill Lindsey, Maycee Blaydes 343 386 729 1st Place
Forsan Sierra Darling, Alysa Le, Alexis Stercks, Jillian Jones, Razyl Yanez 348 390 738 2nd Place
Wellington Kimber Bawcom, Kaylee Jo Neeley, Kamri Ashmore, Ashley Watts 368 386 754 3rd Place
Hamilton Haley Payne, Kodee Crouch, Julia Whitt, Kameron McKandless, Paige DeJong 378 387 765
Mason Kym Danz, Jodie Evans, Kenzie Ake, Steeley Smith, Margaret Graves 395 389 784
Grapeland Callie Richburg, Carly Parker, Madelyn Conner, Jenna Lawrence, Hannah Chipman 378 408 786
Weimar Kylee Cowart, Darrien Smith, Brittany Martinez, Emily Purdy 422 403 825
Martin’s Mill Julianna Grapevine, Mackenzie Phillips, Ashlyn Wright, Macy Davis, Sarah Dillard 430 406 836
Thrall Kathryn Renfro, Shelby Hoffman, Whitney Gibbs, Colby Jaeger 419 428 847
Quanah Erynn Leija, Heather Oneal, Vanessa Quinonez, Makayla Simmons, 434 415 849
Crawford Jeanette Meyer, Haley Vaughn, Cambree Aguirre, Aubrey Poole, Hannah Wiliams 430 439 869
Moody Alisha Frost, Baylee Allen, Liz Perkins, Maddison Perry, 463 436 899
0 0 0

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Taylor Tomlinson Christoval 76 76 152 1st Place
Jillian Jones Forsan 79 78 157 2nd Place
Maycee Blaydes Memphis 77 85 162 3rd Place
Ashley Watts Wellington 78 90 168
Paige DeJong Hamilton 85 84 169
Caitlyn Fisher Gladewater Union Grove 84 85 169
Razyl Yanez Forsan 77 95 172
Mattie Barrington Olney 89 83 172
Colby Jaeger Thrall 85 88 173
Margaret Graves Mason 88 86 174
Lezlie Jones Van Horn 85 89 174
Sarah Turnbo Wink 85 90 175
Hannah Chipman Grapeland 85 95 180
Kamri Ashmore Wellington 89 91 180
Jill Lindsey Memphis 86 95 181
Hannah Wiliams Crawford 91 90 181
Sarah Dillard Martin’s Mill 94 88 182
Kameron McKandless Hamilton 87 98 185
Jenna Lawrence Grapeland 91 96 187
Alexis Cervantes Memphis 91 97 188
Makayla Simmons Quanah 100 88 188
Katie Watson San Saba 92 96 188
Steeley Smith Mason 101 90 191
Raley Kirk San Saba 97 94 191
Jordan Davenport Latexo 99 96 195
Darrien Smith Weimar 107 90 197
Emily Purdy Weimar 94 103 197
Alexis Stercks Forsan 94 104 198
Julia Whitt Hamilton 100 98 198
Monington Clark Shiner 94 104 198
Bailey Neeley Wellington 100 101 201
Baylee Blaydes Memphis 89 113 202
Brittany Martinez Weimar 103 100 203
Kaylee Jo Neeley Wellington 101 104 205
Ashlyn Wright Martin’s Mill 109 96 205
Carly Parker Grapeland 104 102 206
Macy Davis Martin’s Mill 104 102 206
Jodie Evans Mason 103 107 210
Kelsey Patterson Latexo 104 106 210
Whitney Gibbs Thrall 107 104 211
Sierra Darling Forsan 98 113 211
Heather Oneal Quanah 109 102 211
Liz Perkins Moody 110 101 211
Madelyn Conner Grapeland 98 115 213
Kodee Crouch Hamilton 106 107 213
Samanta Striplin Dawson 106 113 217
Vanessa Quinonez Quanah 105 113 218
Kaitlyn Mills Memphis 110 109 219
Kimber Bawcom Wellington 104 115 219
Aubrey Poole Crawford 106 113 219
Kenzie Ake Mason 103 117 220
Alysa Le Forsan 98 125 223
Maddison Perry Moody 109 115 224
Shelby Hoffman Thrall 112 114 226
Kylee Cowart Weimar 118 110 228
Baylee Allen Moody 121 107 228
Cambree Aguirre Crawford 114 116 230
Haley Payne Hamilton 115 116 231
Erynn Leija Quanah 120 112 232
Elizabeth Segler Electra 119 116 235
Alisha Frost Moody 123 113 236
Kathryn Renfro Thrall 115 122 237
Kym Danz Mason 136 106 242
Mackenzie Phillips Martin’s Mill 123 120 243
Haley Vaughn Crawford 119 130 249
Julianna Grapevine Martin’s Mill 127 124 251
Jeanette Meyer Crawford 131 124 251
Callie Richburg Grapeland 137 126 263
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908