2016-2017 2A Boys Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Grapeland Josh Ackley, Case Boyd, Brayden Cheatham, Riley Chipman, Rick Frauenberger 304 296 600 1st Place
Hamlin Bren Rister, Dustin Kizer, Kyler Gann, Colby Stevenson, Nicholas Hall 328 325 653 2nd Place
Vega Justin Hayes, Rhett Blasingame, Carson Kirkland, Lane Blasingame, Carson Grawunder 345 326 671 3rd Place
Seymour Kyle Heuchert, Will Harper, Aaron Ermis, Stetson Gillispie, Ranger Donnell 342 332 674
Three Rivers Austin Black, Joshua Moya, Allen Remmers, Alfredo Diaz, Roy Moya 349 325 674
Quanah JT Boyd, Clayton Laughery, Ryan Alaniz, Dalton Colbert, Hayden Griffin 344 339 683
Douglass Logan Lee, Jared Holland, Connor Gallier, Avery Arnold, Trevor Roquemore 340 350 690
Yorktown Colby Gee, Reagan Billings, Dylan Sinast, Tanner Koricanek, Wyatt Koricanek 359 336 695
De Leon Kevin Yeager, Daniel Sanchez, Slade Gooden, Chase Beck, Jordan Hardin 367 343 710
Weimar Houston Heger, Holt Ervin, Sam Riedinger, Trevor Holland, Zan Blaha 379 367 746
Bosqueville Drew Roberts, Brit Kerr, Grahm, Gonzales, Chris Dodd 403 370 773
Haskell Taylen Sossaman, Alex Roewe, Reed Roewe, Kellen Parks 362 0 0 NT

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Rick Frauenberger Grapeland 67 72 139 1st Place
Saylem Maddox Memphis 76 69 145 2nd Place
Wyatt Koricanek Yorktown 76 70 146 3rd Place
Carson Grawunder Vega 72 75 147
Brayden Cheatham Grapeland 79 69 148
Nicholas Hall Hamlin 77 72 149
Trevor Roquemore Douglass 76 73 149
Roy Moya Three Rivers 77 73 150
Hunter Smith Ozona 78 72 150
Kannin Mikulik Flatonia 79 72 151
Ranger Donnell Seymour 79 74 153
Drew Hermesmeyer Goldthwaite 80 74 154
Kyle Donahoe Normangee 81 74 155
Hayden Griffin Quanah 80 76 156
Riley Chipman Grapeland 79 77 156
Kellen Parks Haskell 81 75 156
Garrett Hess Muenster 82 74 156
Case Boyd Grapeland 79 78 157
Morgan Wylie Archer City 82 76 158
Colby Stevenson Hamlin 80 80 160
Tyler Stevens Valley Mills 85 75 160
Aaron Reardon Mason 79 81 160
Stetson Gillispie Seymour 79 82 161
Treg Box Sudan 86 78 164
Carson Kirkland Vega 88 80 168
Tanner Koricanek Yorktown 83 85 168
Jordan Hardin De Leon 85 84 169
Grahm Gonzales Bosqueville 83 86 169
Kyler Gann Hamlin 82 88 170
Alec Roewe Haskell 93 77 170
Chris Dodd Bosqueville 82 88 170
Alfredo Diaz Three Rivers 85 87 172
Allen Remmers Three Rivers 91 82 173
Avery Arnold Douglass 85 90 175
Chase Beck De Leon 87 88 175
JT Boyd Quanah 93 83 176
Clayton Laughery Quanah 92 84 176
Rhett Blasingame Vega 97 80 177
Hagen Proulx Wortham 85 92 177
Aaron Ermis Seymour 86 92 178
Lane Blasingame Vega 88 91 179
Joshua Moya Three Rivers 96 83 179
Bren Rister Hamlin 94 85 179
Dustin Kizer Hamlin 89 91 180
Dylan Sinast Yorktown 94 87 181
Jared Holland Douglass 90 91 181
Will Harper Seymour 98 84 182
Dalton Colbert Quanah 84 99 183
Slade Gooden De Leon 94 89 183
Trevor Holland Weimar 95 88 183
Zane Blaha Weimar 89 94 183
Ryan Alaniz Quanah 88 96 184
Connor Gallier Douglass 89 96 185
Holt Ervin Weimar 99 88 187
Kaleb McGill Itasca 101 89 190
Justin Hayes Vega 100 91 191
Taylen Sossaman Haskell 95 97 192
Austin Black Three Rivers 96 98 194
Kyle Heuchert Seymour 99 97 196
Daniel Sanchez De Leon 101 96 197
Reagan Billings Yorktown 106 94 200
Houston Heger Weimar 104 97 201
Logan Lee Douglass 96 106 202
Sam Riedinger Weimar 96 108 204
Brit Kerr Bosqueville 116 99 215
Drew Roberts Bosqueville 122 97 219
Josh Ackley Grapeland 127 128 255
Colby Gee Yorktown 134 132 266
Reed Roewe Haskell 93 0 - DQ
Kevin Yeager De Leon 0 82 - IWD
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908