2016-2017 1A Boys Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Happy Karson Bryan, Colton McCarley, Trever Phillips, Mitchell Downing, Sterling White 323 315 638 1st Place
Clyde Eula Garrison Jones, Cade Smith, Gunner Cauthen, Dakota Carson, Cole Watkins 329 346 675 2nd Place
Garden City Dakota Roberts, Trent McMillian, Scott Miller, Hagan Halfmann, Zach Burnett 371 353 724 3rd Place
Matador Motley County Logan Jones, Blayne Brady, Bryson Elliot, Cameron Stafford, Mickey Clary 365 365 730
Blanket Mark Lopez, Josh Schwab, Trenten Varner, Blake Hood, Luke Kinkade 385 368 753
Sulphur Bluff Brennon Seymore, Aaron Swanson, Turner South, Trayton South, Kaleb Brown 389 392 781
Sterling City Carson Mackie, Quinton McMullan, Lathen Horwood, Brenden Sisco, Wyatt Sisco 396 388 784
Leakey Haden Hart, Jake Gary, Damian Gonzalez, Quinten Pigg, Anthony Chavez 411 374 785
Iredell Micah Wellborn, Landry Proffitt, Adrian Benitez, Garett Fletcher, Colton Fowler 410 398 808
Fayetteville Matthew Green, Braden Rohde, Kade Braden, Payton Hemmitt, Damon Gerik 416 398 814
Briscoe Fort Elliott Rayden Gonzales, John Trip Sorrell, Brody Umsted, Mark Landry Meadows 427 409 836
Chester Kenneth Henson, Mason Neal, Colten Martin, Clay Thompson, Bailey Goins 444 417 861

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Sterling White Happy 71 73 144 1st Place
Mitchell Downing Happy 71 76 147 2nd Place
John-Payton Freeman White Deer 74 76 150 3rd Place
Luke Kinkade Blanket 79 73 152
Bailey Goins Chester 80 75 155
Kaleb Brown Sulphur Bluff 75 83 158
Gunner Cauthen Clyde Eula 80 81 161
Cole Watkins Clyde Eula 78 87 165
Trever Phillips Happy 87 80 167
Dakota Carson Clyde Eula 80 88 168
Garrett Hoy Kennard 85 83 168
Mickey Clary Matador Motley County 81 92 173
Damon Gerik Fayetteville 91 88 179
Garrett Muncy Roscoe Highland 87 92 179
Jaden Cerda Baird 93 87 180
Dakota Weinette Booker 94 86 180
Zach Burnett Garden City 85 95 180
Cade Smith Clyde Eula 91 90 181
Cameron Stafford Matador Motley County 93 88 181
Hagan Halfmann Garden City 94 87 181
Karson Bryan Happy 95 86 181
Dakota Roberts Garden City 100 82 182
Colton McCarley Happy 94 88 182
Trent McMillian Garden City 96 89 185
Anthony Chavez Leakey 92 94 186
Jaydon Fronterhouse Rotan 100 86 186
Blayne Brady Matador Motley County 97 90 187
Blake Hood Blanket 99 88 187
Bryson Elliot Matador Motley County 94 95 189
Mark Landry Meadows Briscoe Fort Elliott 96 93 189
Lathen Horwood Sterling City 100 89 189
Traytan McLain Nazareth 96 94 190
Quinten Pigg Leakey 103 88 191
Colton Fowler Iredell 98 93 191
Brenden Sisco Sterling City 97 94 191
Scott Miller Garden City 96 97 193
Wyatt Sisco Sterling City 95 98 193
Trayton South Sulphur Bluff 98 98 196
Jacob Esparza Runge 91 106 197
Adrian Benitez Iredell 103 96 199
Damian Gonzalez Leakey 108 92 200
Payton Hemmitt Fayetteville 96 104 200
Turner South Sulphur Bluff 102 101 203
Brody Umsted Briscoe Fort Elliott 107 98 205
Kaiden Bush Yantis 99 106 205
Carter Sinclair Tioga 99 107 206
Kade Braden Fayetteville 108 100 208
Josh Schwab Blanket 107 102 209
Trenten Varner Blanket 100 109 209
Garett Fletcher Iredell 102 108 210
Clay Thompson Chester 111 99 210
Haden Hart Leakey 111 100 211
Jake Gary Leakey 108 103 211
Quinton McMullan Sterling City 104 107 211
John Trip Sorrell Briscoe Fort Elliott 109 103 212
Landry Proffitt Iredell 107 108 215
Mark Lopez Blanket 111 105 216
Micah Wellborn Iredell 116 101 217
Aaron Swanson Sulphur Bluff 114 110 224
Braden Rohde Fayetteville 121 106 227
Rayden Gonzales Briscoe Fort Elliott 115 115 230
Logan Jones Matador Motley County 111 121 232
Carson Mackie Sterling City 122 122 244
Brennon Seymore Sulphur Bluff 123 123 246
Kenneth Henson Chester 131 116 247
Garrison Jones Clyde Eula 131 117 248
Matthew Green Fayetteville 131 119 250
Colten Martin Chester 125 127 252
Mason Neal Chester 128 139 267
Tyler Dozier Spurger 0 112 - DQ
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908