2014-2015 4A Boys Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Argyle Matt Garnett, Parker Love, Tommy Parker, Lance Roden, Alex Isakson 300 312 612 1st Place
Fredericksburg Langston James, Justin Penn, Tyler kaman, Hudson Ross, Cole Grona 306 313 619 2nd Place
Texarkana Pleasant Grove Quentin Green, Tyler Sutherland, Trevor Edmondson, Braden Young, Braxton Watkins 312 321 633
Llano Alex Benge, Holden Simpson, Tyler McDonough, Chance Craig, Clayton Meyers 308 325 633 3rd Place *Won playoff for 3rd
Andrews McKenna Rochell, Austin Lavato, Bracston Parker, Ivan Armendariz, Logan Upton 309 326 635
Decatur Hayden Bennett, Brendan Kerby, Cade Lamirand, Bryce Elder, Drew Jones 317 323 640
Gatesville Jett Truss, Canyon Carothers, Ryan Phillips, Zane Washburn, Bryce Cile 331 331 662
Monahans Jacob Lair, Dante Griner, Carmeron Eddings, Joey Kirk, Blane Heflin 329 333 662
La Vernia Luke Moczygemba, Hayden Chall, Ricky Utt, John Hill, Rusty Story 330 340 670
Robinson RJ Putman, Colton McCoy, Austin hector, Logan Hector, Chase Allison 347 333 680
Madisonville Joseph Phillips, Bryce Bennett, Trae Bennett, Sam Bennett 336 363 699
Canton AJ Callaway, Will Huddle, Logan Willeford, Ryan Huddle, Patrick Malouf 361 351 712

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Cole Grona Fredericksburg 70 77 147 1st Place
Clayton Meyers Llano 71 77 148 2nd Place
Caden Wylie Boerne 72 77 149 3rd Place
Sam Bennett Madisonville 74 76 150
Drew Jones Decatur 73 77 150
Logan Lockwood Van 73 77 150
Braxton Watkins Texarkana Pleasant Grove 71 80 151
Bryce Elder Decatur 78 73 151
Lance Roden Argyle 73 78 151
Rusty Story La Vernia 74 78 152
Alex Isakson Argyle 73 79 152
Tyler Kaman Fredericksburg 79 73 152
Joseph Wolcik Cleveland Tarkington 74 79 153
John Hill La Vernia 76 78 154
Braden Young Texarkana Pleasant Grove 72 84 156
Parker Love Argyle 78 78 156
Hudson Ross Fredericksburg 76 80 156
Logan Upton Andrews 73 83 156
Mason Sutton Needville 78 80 158
Skyler Petroski Bridge City 81 77 158
Trevor Edmondson Texarkana Pleasant Grove 82 77 159
Matt Garnett Argyle 82 77 159
Tommy Parker Argyle 76 83 159
Jackson Case Rains 81 79 160
Blane Heflin Monahans 81 79 160
Chance Craig Llano 78 82 160
Austin Lavato Andrews 82 78 160
Ivan Armendariz Andrews 77 83 160
Zane Washburn Gatesville 80 81 161
Tyler Bilbo Abilene Wylie 79 82 161
Cody Marquardt El Campo 77 84 161
Tyler McDonough Llano 79 83 162
Chase Allison Robinson 81 82 163
Bryce Cile Gatesville 75 89 164
Trae Bennett Madisonville 83 81 164
Alex Benge Llano 81 83 164
McKenna Rochell Andrews 82 82 164
Blake Socia Carthage 81 84 165
Carmeron Eddings Monahans 83 82 165
Bracston Parker Andrews 77 88 165
Joey Kirk Monahans 81 85 166
Langston James Fredericksburg 83 83 166
Ryan Phillips Gatesville 87 80 167
Tyler Sutherland Texarkana Pleasant Grove 87 80 167
Jacob Benson Gilmer 80 87 167
Logan Hector Robinson 85 83 168
Cade Lamirand Decatur 81 87 168
Canyon Carothers Gatesville 89 81 170
Austin Hector Robinson 88 82 170
Ryan Huddle Canton 88 82 170
Brendan Kerby Decatur 85 86 171
Dante Griner Monahans 84 87 171
Holden Simpson Llano 80 91 171
Logan Willeford Canton 90 84 174
Patrick Malouf Canton 85 91 176
Justin Penn Fredericksburg 81 95 176
Ricky Utt La Vernia 87 91 178
Colton McCoy Robinson 93 86 179
Jacob Lair Monahans 90 89 179
Landon Mack Andrews 89 92 181
Hayden Bennett Decatur 94 87 181
RJ Putman Robinson 96 86 182
Luke Wimmer Seminole 91 92 183
Quentin Green Texarkana Pleasant Grove 87 97 184
Hayden Chall La Vernia 93 93 186
Jett Truss Gatesville 95 93 188
Bryce Bennett Madisonville 87 102 189
Will Huddle Canton 98 94 192
Joseph Phillips Madisonville 92 104 196
Luke Moczygemba La Vernia 101 95 196
AJ Callaway Canton 109 98 207
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908