2014-2015 3A Boys Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Brock Caleb Guyon, Garrett Leek, Carson Langen, Casey Neatherlin, Clayton Boles 324 338 662 1st Place
Rockdale Tucker Tovar, Tyler Pruett, Jordan Kirk, Walker Crane, Blake King 331 337 668 2nd Place
Glen Rose Chris Rorie, Jared Brandt, Jadon Morris, Dylan Cunningham, Peyton Lytle 326 344 670 3rd Place
Troup Jamey Scruggs, Callen Eastman, Peyton Hugghins, Dakota Boyer, Brett Martin 322 351 673
Merkel Colton Hilburn, Dakota Bryan, Parker Doan, Brandon Bermea, Jason Moran 339 343 682
Wall Tye Masters, Gunner Graham, Zach Coon, Matt Marshall, Ryan Walling 340 344 684
Pottsboro Hayden Foster, Tyler Tuck, Blake Tolbert, Hayden Maines, Zach Watkins 351 347 698
White Oak Connor Tramel, Brett Goldberg, Justin Benson, Aaron Deslatte, Chase Reeves 346 356 702
Lago Vista Derek Haines, Brandon Johnson, Jake Markham, Jacob Hernandez, Chase Whitelaw 349 364 713
Sonora Hunter Hughes, Josh Galindo, Gabe Rollert, Isaiah Lira, Jonathan Martinez 357 362 719
Vanderbilt Industrial Logan Gabrysch, Nicholas Kouches, Collin Smith, Peyton Prukop, Jakub Rozsypal 365 375 740
Blanco Aaron Uballe, Jake Mangold, Kyle Gray, Hayden Calzoncit, Dylan Tesch 396 386 782

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Jacob Lowe San Antonio Cole 73 74 147 1st Place
Preston McGinty Eddy Bruceville-Eddy 71 77 148 2nd Place
Conner Whorff Winnsboro 73 76 149 3rd Place
Tucker Tovar Rockdale 73 78 151
Jamey Scruggs Troup 74 78 152
Kinley Lee Clyde 75 77 152
Cam Toombs Breckenridge 73 80 153
Hayden Foster Pottsboro 75 79 154
William Holcomb Crockett 75 80 155
Wilson Powell Jefferson 76 81 157
Colton Hilburn Merkel 78 79 157
Hunter Hughes Sonora 79 78 157
Jeremy Bates Quitman 77 81 158
Brandon Johnson Lago Vista 82 77 159
Tye Masters Wall 76 86 162
Garrett Leek Brock 77 86 163
Gunner Graham Wall 86 77 163
Aaron Bolin Grand Saline 78 86 164
Caleb Guyon Brock 86 78 164
Casey Neatherlin Brock 80 85 165
Chris Rorie Glen Rose 79 87 166
Shea Easterling Tuscola Jim Ned 83 83 166
Jared Brandt Glen Rose 80 87 167
Callen Eastman Troup 79 89 168
Jacob Serna Lyford 80 88 168
Tyler Pruett Rockdale 80 88 168
Dylan Cunningham Glen Rose 79 90 169
Jadon Morris Glen Rose 88 81 169
Carson Langen Brock 81 89 170
Parker Doan Merkel 84 86 170
Jordan Kirk Rockdale 87 83 170
Connor Tramel White Oak 86 85 171
Logan Gabrysch Vanderbilt Industrial 83 90 173
Zach Coon Wall 85 88 173
Dakota Boyer Troup 81 94 175
Dakota Bryan Merkel 85 90 175
Justin Benson White Oak 88 87 175
Brett Goldberg White Oak 83 93 176
Clayton Boles Brock 87 89 176
Peyton Hugghins Troup 88 90 178
Jake Markham Lago Vista 89 90 179
Peyton Lytle Glen Rose 90 89 179
Walker Crane Rockdale 91 88 179
Derek Haines Lago Vista 89 91 180
Zach Watkins Pottsboro 91 80 180
Brandon Bermea Merkel 92 88 180
Hayden Maines Pottsboro 89 92 181
Chase Reeves White Oak 89 94 183
Aaron Deslatte White Oak 93 91 184
Sergio Garcia Karnes City 95 89 184
Blake Tolbert Pottsboro 98 87 185
Josh Galindo Sonora 90 96 186
Nicholas Kouches Vanderbilt Industrial 91 95 186
Ryan Walling Wall 93 93 186
Gabe Rollert Sonora 94 92 186
Collin Smith Vanderbilt Industrial 95 94 189
Isaiah Lira Sonora 94 96 190
Jake Mangold Blanco 98 93 191
Peyton Prukop Vanderbilt Industrial 96 96 192
Tyler Tuck Pottsboro 96 97 193
Aaron Rballe Blanco 98 95 193
Jacob Hernandez Lago Vista 89 106 195
Brett Martin Troup 99 97 196
Matt Marshall Wall 101 95 196
Chase Whitelaw Lago Vista 90 107 197
Dylan Tesch Blanco 97 100 197
Hayden Calzoncit Blanco 103 98 201
Jonathan Martinez Sonora 103 100 203
Jakub Rozsypal Vanderbilt Industrial 98 108 206
Jason Moran Merkel 99 108 207
Blake King Rockdale 107 110 217
Kyle Gray Blanco 0 105 - DQ
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908