2014-2015 2A Boys Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Normangee Shane Wes Nolen, Nash Lincecum, James Guy Gierisch, Austin Aguirre, Logan Young 315 315 630 1st Place
Olney Riley Rollans, Race Ricketts, Clay Sprague, Carson Fite, Tanner Thompson 318 340 658 2nd Place
Panhandle Treh McGill, Carson Brown, JR McCoid, Cannon White, Logan Lamberson 334 330 664
Brookeland Stephen McCugh, Joshua Root, Brodey Warner, Jacob Root 313 351 664 3rd Place
Grapeland Zach Lewis, Blake Watson, Case Boyd, Riley Chipman, Brayden Cheatham 328 337 665
Martin’s Mill Hagen Bennett, Spencer Hines, Trey Saxon, Joshua Burcham, July Latimer 343 326 669
Haskell Ian Bailey, Kellen Park, Alex Roewe, Dylan Hanson, Sean Weiser 336 338 674
Quanah Daniel Ditmore, Jace Parmer, Mayson Leija, Sean Jalomo, Hayden Griffin 340 339 679
Weimar Luke Daniels, Tanner Janak, Chase Gindler, John Michael Blaha, Garrett Guerrero 354 348 702
Seymour Cain Schoonover, Ranger Donnell, Will Harper, Emlyn Snyder, Stetson Gillispie 356 353 709
Three Rivers Lucas Diaz, Gilbert Aguirre, Roy Moya, Allen Remmers, Ryan Tanguma 366 372 738
Malakoff Cross Roads Carson Paroline, Jace Watson, Taylor McKenzie, Tyler Johnson, Randy Flowers 386 368 754

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Logan Young Normangee 67 71 138 1st Place
Tanner Thompson Olney 65 76 141 2nd Place
July Latimer Martin’s Mill 73 70 143 3rd Place
Sean Weiser Haskell 73 75 148
Austin Aguirre Normangee 75 76 151
Trevor Millard Stinnett West Texas 76 75 151
Brayden Cheatham Grapeland 75 77 152
Bryson Nail Mart 73 82 155
Jordan Hardin De Leon 80 75 155
Carson Fite Olney 76 81 157
Mason Heald New Deal 74 84 158
Hayden Griffin Quanah 80 78 158
Garrett Guerrero Weimar 80 79 159
Brodey Warner Brookeland 73 88 161
Joshua Burcham Martin’s Mill 82 79 161
JR McCoid Panhandle 83 79 162
Joshua Root Brookeland 83 80 163
Jacob Root Brookeland 73 90 163
Hadley Reynolds Tahoka 83 80 163
Lane McKinney Blue Ridge 86 84 163
Bryan Pursley Anderson-Shiro 79 84 163
Stetson Gillispie Seymour 83 81 164
Logan Lamberson Panhandle 79 85 164
John Michael Blaha Weimar 86 79 165
Trey Saxon Martin’s Mill 86 79 165
Randy Flowers Malakoff Cross Roads 86 80 166
Ryan Tanguma Three Rivers 84 82 166
James Guy Gierisch Normangee 85 82 167
Dylan Hanson Haskell 81 87 168
Cannon White Panhandle 82 86 168
Emlyn Snyder Seymour 83 86 169
Roy Moya Three Rivers 89 81 170
Sean Jalomo Quanah 85 85 170
Case Boyd Grapeland 84 86 170
Mayson Leija Quanah 87 84 171
Blake Watson Grapeland 86 85 171
Riley Chipman Grapeland 83 89 172
Casey Cannon Alto 89 85 174
Shane Wes Nolen Normangee 89 86 175
Nash Lincecum Normangee 88 87 175
Landon Carpenter Overton 83 92 175
Alex Roewe Haskell 87 88 175
Treh McGill Panhandle 94 81 175
Carson Brown Panhandle 90 85 175
Stephen McCugh Brookeland 84 93 177
Clayton Gilbert Agua Dulce 92 85 177
Clay Sprague Olney 88 90 178
Joshua Schmerbeck Harper 95 84 179
Jace Parmer Quanah 88 92 180
Race Ricketts Olney 89 93 182
Luke Gentry Hamilton 88 95 183
Kellen Park Haskell 95 88 183
Ranger Donnell Seymour 98 87 185
Allen Remmers Three Rivers 89 98 187
Chase Gindler Weimar 92 95 187
Taylor McKenzie Malakoff Cross Roads 103 86 189
Zach Lewis Grapeland 89 100 189
Tyler Johnson Malakoff Cross Roads 93 97 190
Luke Daniels Weimar 98 95 193
Will Harper Seymour 92 105 197
Tanner Janak Weimar 96 101 197
Cain Schoonover Seymour 99 99 198
Spencer Hines Martin’s Mill 102 101 203
Hagen Bennett Martin’s Mill 106 98 204
Riley Rollans Olney 101 104 205
Jace Watson Malakoff Cross Roads 104 105 209
Gilbert Aguirre Three Rivers 104 111 215
Daniel Ditmore Quanah 106 112 218
Ian Bailey Haskell 100 118 218
Carson Paroline Malakoff Cross Roads 113 118 231
Lucas Diaz Three Rivers 0 0 - DQ
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908