2014-2015 1A Girls Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Wink Jaycie Mills, Sydney Stodghill, Jessie Eaton, Gracie Ramos, Annalee Gray 405 417 822 1st Place
Utopia Kristen Cox, Mikaela Loman, Krista McDonald, Madison Cox 419 404 823 2nd Place
Leakey Hayley Bates, Clair Glass, Alexis Webb, Hailey Hart, Maycee Webb 431 425 856 3rd Place
Matador Motley County Macie Marshall, Mattie Brooks, Shelby Elliott, Natalie Jameson, Autumn Woolsey 444 437 881
Garden City Holly Halfmann, Hope Halfmann, Ally Burnett, Brooklyn Batla, Elizabeth Zuniga 437 467 904
White Deer Skylar Freeman, Merritt Mitchell, Karlee Vigil, Alex Taylor, Jaden Freeman 460 445 905
Iredell Ayla Coffell, Ally Johnson, Hannah Fowler, Kestlynde Moesch, Kyra Coffell 447 463 910
Sierra Blanca Shelby Perez, Savannah Ramierez, Cheyenne Stewart, Michelle Moore 455 469 924
Throckmorton Kelsey Keeter, Madison Koonsman, Maggie Parker, Abbie Miller, Jordan Whitfield 458 466 924
Higgins Melissa Callaway, Madison Woods, Bo Pearson, McKayla Fuchs, Taylor Kerr 470 462 932
Tioga Kari Hughes, Brittany Barnett, Luz Mendez, Verenise Aguirre, Destini Maness 471 489 960
Runge Caroline Cozart, Brooke Elizondo, Emily Molina, Cheyenne Janssen, Lauren Tollefson 465 506 971

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Shaley Goad Briscoe Fort Elliott 78 76 154 1st Place
Marki Kinkade Blanket 82 79 161 2nd Place
Emily Waller Baird 88 85 173 3rd Place
Skylar Mast Richards 91 89 180
Gracie Ramos Wink 88 96 184
Kari Hughes Tioga 97 88 185
Leslie Mayo Paducah 90 97 187
Skylar Freeman White Deer 96 93 189
Kristen Cox Utopia 99 92 191
Brady Clawson Robert Lee 96 96 192
Hayley Bates Leakey 96 99 195
Savannah Mendoza Terlingua Big Bend 99 96 195
Taylor Thompson Munday 102 94 196
Madison Sterling Knippa 97 101 198
Madison Swonke Richards 102 97 199
Jessie Eaton Wink 98 102 200
Krista McDonald Utopia 107 93 200
Mikaela Loman Garden City 98 103 201
Ally Johnson Iredell 106 100 206
Hope Halfmann Garden City 98 109 207
Clair Glass Leakey 107 102 209
Madison Koonsman Throckmorton 105 106 211
Ayla Coffell Iredell 102 111 213
Mattie Brooks Matador Motley County 107 109 216
Kelsey Keeter Throckmorton 107 110 217
Sydney Stodghill Wink 109 109 218
Shelby Elliott Matador Motley County 110 108 218
Bo Pearson Higgins 109 111 220
Annalee Gray Wink 110 110 220
Jaycie Mills Wink 112 110 222
Holly Malfmann Garden City 113 109 222
Melissa Callaway Higgins 111 113 224
Macie Marshall Matador Motley County 112 112 224
Autumn Woolsey Matador Motley County 116 108 224
Natalie Jameson Matador Motley County 115 113 228
Cheynne Stewart Sierra Blanca 110 119 229
Hailey Hart Leakey 118 111 229
Emily Molina Runge 110 120 230
Savannah Ramirez Sierra Blanca 110 120 230
Maycee Webb Leakey 117 113 230
Brooklyn Batla Garden City 106 125 231
Madison Cox Utopia 115 116 231
Karlee Vigil White Deer 115 116 231
Michelle Moore Sierra Blanca 112 120 232
Merrit Mitchell White Deer 119 113 232
Shelby Perez Sierra Blanca 123 110 233
Caroline Cozart Runge 108 128 236
Claire Jones Saltillo 119 119 238
McKayla Fuchs Higgins 123 120 243
Ally Burnett Garden City 120 124 244
Jordan Whitfield Throckmorton 120 125 245
Alexis House Priddy 117 128 245
Hannah Fowler Iredell 119 127 246
Kestlynde Moesch Iredell 122 125 247
Madison Woods Higgins 130 118 248
Brooke Elizondo Runge 124 126 250
Abbie Miller Throckmorton 126 125 251
Alex Taylor White Deer 130 123 253
Taylor Kerr Higgins 127 127 254
Maggie Parker Throckmorton 127 127 254
Cheyenne Janssen Runge 123 132 255
Kyra Coffell Iredell 120 136 256
Luz Mendez Tioga 118 139 257
Brittany Barnett Tioga 133 125 258
Destini Maness Tioga 127 137 264
Verenise Aguirre Tioga 129 140 269
Lauren Tollefson Runge 138 136 274
Elizabeth Zuniga Garden City 142 137 279
Alexis Webb Leakey 111 0 - DQ
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908