2014-2015 1A Boys Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Throckmorton Lanham Brown, Parker Boyd, Keith Balthrop, Noah Batts, Hayden Farquhar 337 336 663 1st Place Throckmorton #1
Happy Mitchell Downing, Sterling White, Karson Bryan, Zack Flatt, Trevor Phillips 342 340 682 2nd Place
Bronte Lance Burns, Josh Puentez, Ean Ward, Jared Scott, Ryan Jones 358 352 710 3rd Place
Matador Motley County Caleb Clary, Bryce Brady, Braden Bigham, Korbyn Simpson, Bryant Taylor 360 353 713
Lenorah Grady Joseph Briseno, E.J. Rodriguez, Braeden Jones, Cole Avery, Andrew Cornett 385 360 745
Munday Mitchel Lowrance, Holt Bivens, Chandler McCombs, Heath Bivens 393 386 779
Moulton Mathew Orsak, Connor Blahuta, Kyle Trejo, Ethan Motal, Mario Pinedo 394 386 780
Knippa Dane Stocks, Pearson Sterling, Ryan Cox, Tyler Cook, Bradlee Neel 408 376 784
Blanket Luke Kinkade, Toby Florence, Jason Schwab, James Frink, Jordan Chasteen 404 406 810
Marfa Casey Walker, Joanathan Llanez, Gavin Linvingston, Orlando Sanchez, Steven Granado 418 395 813
Leakey Carson Arthur, Anthony Chavez, Quinten Pigg, Jake Gray, Haden Hart 444 409 853
Throckmorton Ben Hernandez, Coletyn King, Luke Hale, Will McCartney, Adam Hernandez 439 419 858 Throckmorton #2

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Lanham Brown Throckmorton 77 71 148 1st Place Throckmorton #1
Mitchell Downing Happy 73 77 150 2nd Place
Mathew Orsak Moulton 77 75 152 3rd Place
Luke Kinkade Blanket 80 82 162
Keith Baltthrop Throckmorton 83 79 162
Sterling White Happy 84 78 162
Parker Boyd Throckmorton 82 82 164 Throckmorton #1
Josh Puentez Bronte 86 80 166
Garett Drummond Sidney 89 78 167
Caleb Clary Matador Motley County 87 82 169
Heath Bivens Munday 87 85 172
Joseph Briseno Lenorah Grady 94 80 174
Payton Freeman White Deer 91 84 175
Jared Scott Bronte 88 89 177
Bailey Goins Chester 94 83 177
Dane Stocks Knippa 92 86 178
Korbyn Simpson Matador Motley County 88 91 179
Zack Flatt Happy 91 88 179
Lance Burns Bronte 90 90 180
Justin Hallmark Richland Springs 97 83 180
Casey Walker Marfa 90 91 181
Braeden Jones Lenorah Grady 92 89 181
Tevin Truesdale Campbell 95 87 182
Pearson Sterling Knippa 96 87 183
Bryant Taylor Matador Motley County 88 97 185
Toby Florence Blanket 98 88 186
Ean Ward Bronte 94 93 187
Brady Miller Darrouzett 93 95 188
Hayden Farquhar Throckmorton 95 94 189 Throckmorton #1
Bryce Brady Matador Motley County 97 92 189
James Hutson Kennard 96 94 190
Braden Bigham Matador Motley County 102 88 190
Karson Bryan Happy 94 97 191
Noah Batts Throckmorton 95 98 193 Throckmorton #1
Cole Avery Lenorah Grady 96 98 194
Trever Phillips Happy 99 97 196
Christian Barron Rochelle 97 100 197
Gavin Livingston Marfa 104 94 198
Holt Bivens Munday 100 99 199
Mitchell Lowrance Munday 103 96 199
Will Pollock Utopia 100 100 200
Coletyn King Throckmorton 102 98 200 Throckmorton #2
E.J. Rodriguez Lenorah Grady 108 93 201
Ryan Cox Knippa 102 104 206
Andrew Bybee McLean 108 98 206
Jaden Cerda Baird 103 105 208
Joanathan Llanez Marfa 107 101 208
Ethan Motal Moulton 110 98 208
Chandler McCombs Munday 103 106 209
Andrew Cornett Lenorah Grady 103 108 211
Quinten Pigg Leakey 105 106 211
Carson Arthur Leakey 111 100 211
Anthony Chavez Leakey 116 99 215
Connor Blahuta Moulton 98 118 216
Mario Pinedo Moulton 109 107 216
Jake Gray Leakey 112 104 216
Luke Hale Throckmorton 110 107 217 Throckmorton #2
Bradlee Neel Knippa 118 99 217
Adam Hernandez Throckmorton 115 106 221 Throckmorton #2
Ben Hernandez Throckmorton 112 110 222 Throckmorton #2
Jason Schwab Blanket 112 111 223
Orlando Sanchez Marfa 117 109 226
Will McCartney Throckmorton 120 108 228 Throckmorton #2
Tyler Cook Knippa 120 111 231
Kyle Trejo Moulton 127 106 233
James Frink Blanket 114 125 239
Ryan Jones Bronte 123 116 239
Steven Granado Marfa 128 115 243
Haden Hart Leakey 122 125 247
Jordan Chasteen Blanket 132 127 259
Josiah DeLeon Tioga 87 0 - WD
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908