2015-2016 5A Girls Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Humble Kingwood Park Ariana Saenz, Hannah Alberto, Leah Alberto, Tori Gatling, Elise Parel 303 305 608 1st Place
Austin Vandegrift Sophia Di Gesualdo, Hailey Derrickson, Jensen Jalufka, Story Shaw, Sarah Rovenstine 321 338 659 Black - 2nd Place
Mission Sharyland Ana Jose Erana, Raquel Flores, Mariana Flores, Laura Rodriguez, Christina Shinn-Rolden 333 333 666 3rd Place
Grapevine Elly Baze, Lauren Chasczewski, Baylee Oehlert, Avery Robertson, Anna Takahashi 327 343 670
Frisco Liberty Makenna Davidson, Darby Deans, Loren Matrone, Rakhi Shah, Sarah Buss 336 338 674
Magnolia Ava Schweinteck, Lucy Stinn, Brenna Nelson, Hannah Jones, Regan Allen 351 347 698
Huntsville Casey Leatherman, Madison Herrington, Jasmine Sevilla-McHargue, Jordan Jeter, Danielle Turner 345 357 702
Austin Vandegrift Jordan Jalufka, Sarah Beamer, Abbie Dunn, Halle Huang, Kelsey Fuess 353 367 720 Silver
McKinney Lindy Patterson, Brittany Bruce, Maddie LaLonde, Kalie Currin, Maddy Cox 366 354 720
Fort Worth Boswell Emily Moore, Savannah Battle, Madison Barber, Naomi Thatsanaphon, Khanitha Theppote 356 369 725
Hallsville Connor Howard, Victoria Gleghorn, Lauryn Miller, Hanna Barlow, Fanci Quinn 372 366 738
Aledo Madison Wyss, Deyton Deller, Lilli Ingram, Natalyn Yates, Rylee Gabbert 383 400 783

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Hannah Alberto Humble Kingwood Park 72 75 147 2nd Place
Ava Schwienteck Magnolia 77 70 147 1st Place (Won Playoff)
Ariana Saenz Humble Kingwood Park 75 74 149 3rd Place
Casey Leatherman Huntsville 74 79 153
Hailey Derrickson Austin Vandegrift 76 79 155 Black
Tori Gatling Humble Kingwood Park 77 79 156
Leah Alberto Humble Kingwood Park 79 77 156
Kelly Xac Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 78 79 157
Ana Jose Erana Mission Sharyland 75 83 158
Sophia DiGesualdo Austin Vandegrift 77 81 158 Black
Anna Takahashi Grapevine 78 80 158
Karlei Hemler Port Neches-Groves 80 79 159
Lindy Patterson McKinney 80 79 159
Caitlyn Lindell 83 77 160
Makenna Davidson Frisco Liberty 81 80 161
MacKenzie Matthews Prosper 84 78 162
Mariana Flores Mission Sharyland 86 77 163
Elise Parel Humble Kingwood Park 83 80 163
Kyoug Kim Crowley 77 87 164
Tenzin Palkyi Richmond George Ranch 81 83 164
Darby Deans Frisco Liberty 81 84 165
Jade Staudt Saginaw 82 83 165
Loren Matrone Frisco Liberty 84 81 165
Elly Baze Grapevine 82 86 168
Emily Moore Fort Worth Boswell 83 86 169
Lucy Stinn Magnolia 83 87 170
Raquel Flores Mission Sharyland 87 83 170
Baylee Oehlert Grapevine 80 91 171
Jordan Jalufka Austin Vandegrift 84 87 171 Silver
Aysis Azarcon Mansfield Timberview 89 82 171
Story Shaw Austin Vandegrift 84 89 173 Black
Lauren Chasczewski Grapevine 87 86 173
Charlotte Davis Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 86 88 174
Jasmine Sevilla-McHargue Huntsville 84 91 175
Jensen Jalufka Austin Vandegrift 84 91 175 Black
Madison Barber Fort Worth Boswell 85 90 175
Laura Rodriguez Mission Sharyland 85 90 175
Sarah Rovenstine Austin Vandegrift 86 89 175 Black
Connor Howard Hallsville 90 85 175
Abbie Dunn Austin Vandegrift 90 88 178 Silver
Brittany Bruce McKinney 96 82 178
Amy Howard Lake Dallas 92 87 179
Savannah Battle Fort Worth Boswell 88 93 181
Madison Herrington Huntsville 91 90 181
Christina Shinn-Rolden Mission Sharyland 87 95 182
Rakhi Shah Frisco Liberty 90 93 183
Brynna Bailey Port Neches-Groves 90 93 183
Kelsey Fuess Austin Vandegrift 88 96 184 Silver
Madi Lake Victoria East 92 92 184
Victoria Gleghorn Hallsville 93 92 185
Hanna Barlow Hallsville 94 93 187
Halle Huang Austin Vandegrift 91 97 188
Sarah Beamer Austin Vandegrift 93 96 189 Silver
Maddie LaLonde McKinney 94 95 189
Hannah Jones Magnolia 95 94 189
Avery Robertson Grapevine 93 98 191
Lauryn Miller Hallsville 95 97 192
Brenna Nelson Magnolia 96 96 192
Danielle Turner Huntsville 96 97 193
Ryle Gabbert Aledo 89 105 194
Madison Wyss Aledo 93 101 194
Kalie Currin McKinney 96 98 194
Franci Quinn Hallsville 102 96 198
Naomi Thatsanaphon Fort Worth Boswell 100 100 200
Jordan Jeter Huntsville 97 105 202
Sarah Buss Frisco Liberty 105 97 202
Lilli Ingram Aledo 102 101 203
Regan Allen Magnolia 100 110 210
Deyton Deller Aledo 119 93 212
Natalyn Yates Aledo 99 117 216
Khanitha Theppote Fort Worth Boswell 112 112 224
Maddy Cox McKinney 128 123 251
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908