2015-2016 3A Girls Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Sonora Holly Sparks, Darby Ramsdell, Elyssa Prieto, Kylie Reiner, Marisol Capuchin 359 363 722 1st Place
Childress Kendalyn Ferguson, Janae Latimer, Sierra Jameson, Bailey Martinez, Taitlyn Thompson 377 365 742 2nd Place
Rockdale Lyndy Laurell, Kaybee Nelson, Annie Hasselbach, Eve King, Gracey Burns 379 369 748 3rd Place
Alpine Morgan Molsbee, Jada Savas, Angie Gonzales, Andrea Nunez 396 375 771
Sunnyvale Julie Nguyen, Kim Nguyen, Kali McDermett, Ashley McDermett, Gracyn Davis 397 406 803
Jacksboro Bayley Richardson, Natalee Sanchez, Taylor Nichols, Rylee Staley, Lexi Burnett 406 406 812
Howe Charlsey Carter, Ashlyn Ellis, Cat Little, Peyton Groves, Anna Counts 406 408 814
Gladewater Sabine Destiny Bobo, Bailey Whatley, Shelby Burns, Brookelyn Gray, Kylie Crowley 422 404 826
Cameron Yoe Keagan Galvan, Alexis Marge, Tori Kenney, Julia Harwell, Jazmin Vaculin 416 419 835
Comfort Loren Nevers, Maddie Maltsberger, Alex Ely, Bailey Dulas, Delaney Petermann 420 419 839
Edna Meghan Kucera, McKayla Marthiljohni, Paxton Koop, Kamryn Johnson, Lexi Mitchell 422 418 840
Lago Vista Madelyn Day, Maryl Day, Hannah Long, Mikayla Adams, Elizabeth Talley 440 427 867

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Lyndy Laurell Rockdale 85 80 165 1st Place
Darby Ramsdell Sonora 87 84 171 2nd Place
Kendalyn Ferguson Childress 91 81 172 3rd Place Tie
Lauren Mekalip Troup 87 85 172 3rd Place Tie
Holly Sparks Sonora 83 90 173
Morgan Molsbee Alpine 88 85 173
August Garcia Mathis 88 85 173
Loren Nevers Comfort 87 89 176
Carissa Gonzales Bishop 87 89 176
Kylie Reiner Sonora 88 91 179
Annie Hasselbach Rockdale 94 85 179
Gracie Greer Arp 96 83 179
Arin Knight Breckenridge 93 87 180
Kim Nguyen Sunnyvale 87 94 181
Sierra Jameson Childress 98 95 183
Madison Brooks Farmersville 88 94 183
Kaybee Nelson Rockdale 92 92 184
Julie Nguyen Sunnyvale 94 91 185
Janae Latimer Childress 92 94 186
Katie Cox Brady 92 94 186
Ashlyn Ellis Howe 95 91 186
Bailey Wagner Brock 92 95 187
Charlsey Carter Howe 98 92 190
Abby Billington Amarillo River Road 101 90 191
Taitlyn Thompson Childress 97 95 192
Angie Gonzales Alpine 96 96 192
Taylor Nichols Jacksboro 96 96 192
Jada Savas Alpine 104 91 195
Keagan Galvan Cameron Yoe 100 95 195
Alexis Magre Cameron Yoe 97 98 195
Maddie Maltsberger Comfort 98 97 195
Bailey Martinez Childress 97 100 197
Bailey Whatley Gladewater Sabine 97 100 197
Ashlyn White Caddo Mills 103 95 198
Elyssa Prieto Sonora 101 98 199
McKayla Marthiljohni Edna 98 101 199
Destiny Bobo Gladewater Sabine 108 92 200
Bayley Richardson Jacksboro 100 102 202
Marisol Capuchin Sonora 101 105 206
Shelby Burns Gladewater Sabine 103 103 206
Maryl Day Lago Vista 107 99 206
Peyton Groves Howe 102 105 207
Marissa Vela Ingram Moore 102 107 209
Rylee Staley Jacksboro 104 105 209
Lexi Burnett Jacksboro 106 103 209
Andrea Nunez Alpine 108 103 211
Hannah Long Lago Vista 104 109 213
Paxton Koop Edna 107 108 215
Gracyn Davis Sunnyvale 107 108 215
Kamryn Johnson Edna 109 107 216
Meghan Kucera Edna 116 102 218
Lexi Mitchell Edna 108 110 218
Noel Rubel Buffalo 119 100 219
Eve King Rockdale 108 112 220
Madelyn Day Lago Vista 114 106 220
Jazmin Vaculin Cameron Yoe 108 114 222
Kylie Crowley Gladewater Sabine 114 109 223
Tori Kenney Cameron Yoe 111 112 223
Alex Ely Comfort 110 113 223
Ashley McDermett Sunnyvale 109 116 225
Natalee Sanchez Jacksboro 114 113 227
Kali McDermett Sunnyvale 115 113 228
Anna Counts Howe 111 120 231
Elizabeth Talley Lago Vista 115 117 232
Julia Harwell Cameron Yoe 120 119 239
Cat Little Howe 118 124 242
Mikayla Adams Lago Vista 131 113 244
Delaney Petermann Comfort 125 120 245
Bailey Dulas Comfort 128 127 255
Gracey Burns Rockdale 130 126 256
Brookelyn Gray Gladewater Sabine 0 0 - WD
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908