2015-2016 2A Girls Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Wellington Ashley Watts, Taylor Martin, Kamri Ashmore, Abby Morris, Bailey Neeley 349 368 717 1st Place
Memphis Renee Molloy, Maycee Blades, Jill Lindsey, Alexis Cervantes, Kaylen Mills 346 380 726 2nd Place
San Saba Hollee Ragsdale, Katie Jennings, Raley Kirk, Kristen Harrell, Addison Taylor 393 395 788 3rd Place
Santo Reagan Raffaele, Makaylee Steinier, Emily Ashbrook, Catlyn Finley, Lauren Richards 386 403 789
Forsan Jillian Jones, Razyl Yanez, Sierra Darling, Alexis Stercks, Alyssa Le 398 396 794
Hamilton Kameron Makandles, Paige Dejong, Julia Whitt, Kodee Crouch, Haley Payne 405 423 828
Weimar Hunter Ervin, Brittany Martinez, Darrian Smith, Emily Purdy, Kylee Cowart 418 413 831
Olney Mattie Barrington, Abbe Furgerson, Kortney Kulhanek, Heidi Rodriguez 400 433 833
Grapeland Emily Walker, Hannah Chipman, Madelyn Conner, Callie Richburg, Sayler Leblanc 441 401 842
Mason Margaret Graves, Steeley Smith, Kym Danz, Breanna Nail, Hodi Evans 428 421 849
Latexo Jenna Lawrence, Jordan Davenport, Brooke Ashley, Kelsey Patterson, Brooke Bridges 432 432 864
Dawson Lauren Hayes, Sophie Hammerer, Kassidy Cehand, Megan Freeland, Andrea Slade 470 474 944

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Breanna Smith Petrolia 75 75 150 1st Place
Ashley Watts Wellington 79 76 155 2nd Place
Renee Molloy Memphis 77 83 160 3rd Place
Emily Palmer Center Point 83 82 165
Hollee Ragsdale San Saba 81 85 166
Lezlie Jones Van Horn 84 86 170
Taylor Martin Wellington 83 88 171
Jillian Jones Forsan 89 83 172
Emily Walker Grapeland 93 80 173
Taylor Tomlinson Christoval 89 84 173
Reagan Raffaele Santo 84 92 176
Jenna Lawrence Latexo 84 93 177
Caitlyn Fisher Gladewater Union Grove 86 91 177
Hunter Ervin Weimar 93 86 179
Madison Davis Plains 95 84 179
Hannah Chipman Grapeland 95 85 180
MayCee Blaydes Memphis 85 95 180
Razyl Yanez Forsan 91 92 183
Kamri Ashmore Wellington 91 92 183
Hannah Williams Crawford 87 96 183
Colby Jaeger Thrall 90 95 185
Ashleigh Evans Merit Bland 84 101 185
Margaret Graves Mason 95 91 186
Steeley Smith Mason 96 93 189
Kameron McKandless Hamilton 92 97 189
Katie Jennings San Saba 93 97 190
Jill Lindsey Memphis 88 104 192
Alexis Cervantes Memphis 96 98 194
Lauren Hayes Dawson 103 93 196
Mattie Barrington Olney 96 103 199
Makaylee Steiner Santo 101 102 203
Paige DeJong Hamilton 95 109 204
Emily Ashbrook Santo 99 105 204
Randa Norton Meridian 100 104 204
Catlyn Finley Santo 102 104 206
Julia Whitt Hamilton 99 108 207
Abbie Furgerson Olney 104 103 207
Abby Morris Wellington 96 112 208
Kortney Kulhanek Olney 100 109 209
Raley Kirk San Saba 107 102 209
Brittany Martinez Weimar 105 105 210
Alexis Stercks Forsan 107 105 212
Darrian Smith Weimar 104 110 214
Jordan Davenport Latexo 112 103 215
Heidi Rodriguez Olney 100 118 218
Katelyn Mills Memphis 107 115 222
Kristen Harrell San Saba 112 111 223
Madelyn Conner Grapeland 115 112 227
Alyssa Le Forsan 111 116 227
Emily Purdy Weimar 116 112 228
Kodee Crouch Hamilton 119 109 228
Sierra Darling Forsan 112 116 228
Kelsey Patterson Latexo 119 114 233
Jodie Evans Mason 112 122 234
Brooke Bridges Latexo 117 118 235
Kassidy Cehand Dawson 106 131 237
Breanna Nail Mason 125 115 240
Bailey Neeley Wellington 125 116 241
Kylee Cowart Weimar 125 117 242
Sophie Hammerer Dawson 126 118 244
Morgan Wilson Malakoff Cross Roads 126 118 244
Callie Richburg Grapeland 138 124 262
Megan Freeland Dawson 135 132 267
Andrea Slade Dawson 140 135 275
Kym Danz Mason 144 134 278
Addison Taylor San Saba 139 139 278
Sayler Leblanc Grapeland 149 133 282
Lauren Richards Santo 130 153 283
Haley Payne Hamilton 0 119 - DQ
Jodi Robinson Junction 0 106 - DQ
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908