2015-2016 2A Boys Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Normangee Nash Lincecum, Shane Nolen, James Guy Gierisch, Austin Aguirre, Logan Young 304 298 602 1st Place
Grapeland Tanner Prasatik, Case Boyd, Braden Cheatham, Riley Chipman, Rick Frauenberger 312 319 631 2nd Place
Quanah Jace Parmer, Sean Jalomo, JT Boyd, Mayson Leija, Hayden Griffin 322 332 654 3rd Place
Brookeland Chase McAdams, Stephen McCugh, Jacob Root, Joshua Root, Brodey Warner 332 331 663
Haskell Reed Roewe, Alex Roewe, Kellen Parks, Dylan Hanson, Michael Benavides 339 329 668
Hamlin Kyler Gann, Gage Perez, Bailey Stegemoeller, Colby Stevenson, Nick Hall 328 353 681
Seymour Kyle Huechert, Aaron Ermis, Stetson Gillispie, Will Harper, Ranger Donell 338 358 696
De Leon Hayden McCarty, Kevin Yeager, Chase Beck, Cooper Dyson, Jordan Hardin 350 352 702
Martin’s Mill Seth Lyness, Cutter Carpenter, Connor Munns, Trey Saxon, July Latimer 352 351 703
Three Rivers Joshua Moya, Austin Black, Allen Remmers, Roy Moya, Ryan Tanguma 344 361 705
Weimar Holt Ervin, Tanner Janak, Chase Gindler, Luke Daniels, Austin Purdy 365 346 711
Malakoff Cross Roads Garrett Gunnels, Will VanDusen, Jace Watson, Tyler Johnson, Taylor McKenzie 382 404 786

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Logan Young Normangee 67 72 139 1st Place
Wyatt Koricanek Yorktown 70 77 147 2nd Place
Austin Aguirre Normangee 78 72 150 3rd Place
Brodey Warner Brookeland 74 78 152
Shane Nolen Normangee 78 74 152
Rick Frauenberger Grapeland 76 77 153
Roy Moya Three Rivers 72 83 155
Mayson Leija Quanah 76 79 155
Brayden Cheatham Grapeland 77 78 155
Colby Stevenson Hamlin 73 83 156
Morgan Wylie Archer City 79 77 156
Hayden Griffin Quanah 75 82 157
Case Boyd Grapeland 76 81 157
Jordan Hardin De Leon 77 80 157
July Latimer Martin’s Mill 78 80 158
Drew Hermesmeyer Goldthwaite 78 80 158
Saylem Maddox Memphis 76 82 158
Kellen Parks Haskell 81 79 160
Dylan Hanson Haskell 80 81 161
Alex Hopper Ozona 78 83 161
James Guy Gierisch Normangee 82 80 162
Colton McCeig Rosebud-Lott 81 82 163
Jax Horton Moody 78 86 164
Joshua Root Brookeland 81 85 166
Riley Chipman Grapeland 83 83 166
Stetson Gillispie Seymour 80 87 167
Jace Parmer Quanah 83 84 167
Trey Saxon Martin’s Mill 82 85 167
Nash Lincecum Normangee 81 86 167
Noah Smith Christoval 84 84 168
Michael Benavides Haskell 86 85 171
Nick Hall Hamlin 81 90 171
Carson Fite Olney 88 83 171
Bryson Nail Mart 88 83 171
Daniel Parker Mason 89 84 173
Stephen McCugh Brookeland 91 83 174
Jacob Root Brookeland 86 88 174
Kevin Yeager De Leon 85 89 174
Austin Purdy Weimar 91 83 174
Aaron Ermis Seymour 83 92 175
JT Boyd Quanah 88 87 175
Bailey Stegemoeller Hamlin 86 89 175
Chase Gindler Weimar 88 87 175
Alec Roewe Haskell 92 84 176
Chase McAdams Brookeland 91 85 176
Ryan Tanguma Three Rivers 89 87 176
Tanner Koricanek Yorktown 86 90 176
Will Harper Seymour 91 86 177
Ranger Donell Seymour 84 93 177
Holt Ervin Weimar 94 84 178
Kyler Gann Hamlin 88 91 179
Allen Remmers Three Rivers 90 90 180
Sean Jalomo Quanah 89 91 180
Tyler Johnson Malakoff Cross Roads 89 91 180
Cooper Dyson De Leon 94 89 183
Reed Roewe Haskell 92 92 184
Connor Munns Martin’s Mill 95 89 184
Tanner Janak Weimar 94 92 186
Luke Daniels Weimar 92 94 186
Chase Beck De Leon 94 94 188
Kyle Huechert Seymour 95 98 193
Joshua Moya Three Rivers 93 101 194
Gage Perez Hamlin 104 91 195
Taylor McKenzie Malakoff Cross Roads 95 100 195
Cutter Carpenter Martin’s Mill 102 97 199
Jace Watson Malakoff Cross Roads 98 103 201
Austin Black Three Rivers 103 103 206
Will VanDusen Malakoff Cross Roads 100 110 210
Hayden McCarty De Leon 111 110 221
Garrett Gunnels Malakoff Cross Roads 111 110 221
Seth Lyness Martin’s Mill 97 127 224
Tanner Prasatik Grapeland 134 114 248
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908