2015-2016 1A Girls Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Utopia Delaney Boyd, Ariel Jimenez, Calsey, Kay, Mikaela Loman, Kristen Cox 395 394 789 1st Place
Robert Lee Megan Grantham, Aimee Zimmermann, Kelby Clawson, Sandra Flores, Brady Clawson 418 411 829 2nd Place
Tioga Destini Maness, Demi Wilson, Brittany Barnett, Kari Hughes 423 414 837 3rd Place
Blanket Cassie Furry, Kenzie Tidwell, Emily Furry, Marki Kinkade 442 399 841
Matador Motley County Kaylee Woolsey, Macie Marshall, Natalie Jameson, Mattie Brooks, Autumn Woolsey 416 426 842
Briscoe Fort Elliott McKinley Begert, Jenna Wilson, Kayedawn McDowell, Tatum Meadows, Shaley Goad 435 430 865
Paducah Madison Beck, Shelby Smith, Ali Smith, Haley Hutchinson, Leslie Mayo 450 441 891
Iredell Savanna Potter, Madison Ogburn, Kyra Coffell, Hannah Fowler, Ally Johnson 463 435 898
Wink Sydney Payne, Haley Garcia, Kaelyn Haynes, Sarah Turbo, Jaycie Mills 466 439 905
Bronte Kaily Torres, Baily Torres, Payton Arrott, Darby Duncan 487 469 956
Leakey Heidi Dugat, Brianna Webb, Kendall Thompson, Alexis Webb, Maycee Webb 486 472 958
Runge Marissa Rios, Brooke Elizondo, Lauren Tollefson, Krista Bragg, Cheyenne Janssen 481 489 970

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Shaley Goad Briscoe Fort Elliott 77 75 152 1st Place
Skylar Mast Richards 79 86 165 2nd Place
Kristen Cox Utopia 87 85 172 3rd Place
Mikaela Loman Utopia 87 87 174
Kari Hughes Tioga 91 83 174
Leslie Mayo Paducah 95 82 177
Marki Kinkade Blanket 91 87 178
Taylor Thompson Munday 91 89 180
Skylar Freeman White Deer 93 88 181
Ally Johnson Iredell 107 89 196
Bryn Arnold Spur 104 92 196
Jaycee Mills Wink 101 98 199
Brady Clawson Robert Lee 97 103 200
Emily Furry Blanket 105 96 201
Sandra Flores Robert Lee 102 101 203
Hope Halfmann Garden City 98 105 203
Kelsey Keeter Throckmorton 97 106 203
Macie Marshall Matador Motley County 108 98 206
Kelby Clawson Robert Lee 108 98 206
Brittany Barnett Tioga 101 105 206
Calsey Kay Utopia 104 105 209
Autumn Woolsey Matador Motley County 100 109 209
Mattie Brooks Matador Motley County 103 107 210
Darby Duncan Bronte 109 105 214
Demi Wilson Tioga 106 109 215
Jordan Whitfield Throckmorton 107 109 216
Natalie Jameson Matador Motley County 105 112 217
Sarah Turnbo Wink 111 106 217
Aimee Zimmermann Robert Lee 111 109 220
Tatum Meadows Briscoe Fort Elliott 110 114 224
Hannah Fowler Iredell 111 113 224
Kira Hackauf Oglesby 117 107 224
Cheyenne Janssen Runge 109 116 225
Alexis Webb Leakey 115 110 225
Kaylee Woolsey Matador Motley County 114 112 226
Maggie Parker Throckmorton 110 116 226
Ali Smith Paducah 118 111 229
Cassie Furry Blanket 125 106 231
Kenzie Tidwell Blanket 121 110 231
Ariel Jimenez Utopia 117 117 234
Haley Hutchinson Paducah 111 124 235
Krista Bragg Runge 114 122 236
Maycee Webb Leakey 114 122 236
Baily Torres Bronte 124 112 236
Lauren Tollefson Runge 127 110 237
Megan Grantham Robert Lee 124 114 238
Madison Ogburn Iredell 125 114 239
Kyra Coffell Iredell 120 119 239
Imaya Cauthen Clyde Eula 120 119 239
Destini Maness Tioga 125 117 242
Brittany Hohlt Round Top-Carmine 119 123 242
Kayedawn McDowell Briscoe Fort Elliott 122 121 243
Kendall Thompson Leakey 126 117 243
Jenna Wilson Briscoe Fort Elliott 126 120 246
Sydney Payne Wink 131 115 246
Haley Garcia Wink 128 120 248
Kaelyn Haynes Wink 126 122 248
Delaney Boyd Utopia 120 128 248
Payton Arrott Bronte 122 127 249
Shelby Smith Paducah 126 127 253
Brianna Webb Leakey 131 123 254
Kaily Torres Bronte 132 125 257
Madison Beck Paducah 134 124 258
Savanna Potter Iredell 132 131 263
McKinley Begert Briscoe Fort Elliott 130 137 267
Brooke Elizondo Runge 131 141 272
Heidi Dugat Leakey 137 144 281
Marissa Rios Runge 142 144 286
Cheyenne Stewart Sierra Blanca 113 0 - DQ
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908