2015-2016 1A Boys Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Happy Mitchell Downing, Sterling White, Zack Flatt, Trevor Phillips, Karson Bryan 340 333 673 1st Place
Douglass Trevor Roquemore, Avery Arnold, Connor Gallier, Andrew Arnold, Justin Tatum 362 362 724 2nd Place
Wink Donavan Garcia, Kenny Hrncir, Victor Berzoza, Derek Fostel, Soemon Corrado 381 345 726 3rd Place
Matador Motley County Bryce Brady, Mickey Clary, Cameron Stafford, Bryant Taylor,Bryson Elliott 373 378 751
Garden City Tanner Davis, Zach Burnett, Hagan Halfmann, Scott Miller, Seth Miller 380 378 758
Throckmorton Keith Balthrop, Parker Boyd, Will McCartney, Luke Hale, 387 375 762
McLean Andrew Bybee, Cutter Hermesmeyer, BJ Ketcherside, Colton Beagle, Kayden Mann 382 394 776
Blanket Luke Kinkade, Toby Florence, Jason Schwab, Liam Menchaca 405 388 793
Leakey Quinten Pigg, Anthony Chavez, Damien Gonzales, Haden Hart, Jake Gray 409 401 810
Robert Lee Nathan Scates, Blaine Yanez, Jake Jackson, Wade Allen, Bruce Buddin 405 419 824
Chester Bailey Goins, Clay Thomson, Jared Greer, Christopher Carter, Levi Watts 423 422 845
Iredell Colton Fowler, Adrian Benitez, Garett Fletcher, Micah Wellborn, Landry Proffitt 425 427 852

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Luke Kinkade Blanket 75 75 150 1st Place
Mitchell Downing Happy 77 76 153 2nd Place
Sterling White Happy 81 77 158 3rd Place
Kenny Hrncir Wink 85 77 162
Tanner Davis Garden City 83 80 163
Trevor Roquemore Douglass 85 79 164
Kaleb Brown Sulphur Bluff 77 88 165
Garett Drummond Sidney 86 80 166
Keith Balthrop Throckmorton 80 87 167
Toby Florence Blanket 81 86 167
John-Payton Freeman White Deer 86 82 168
Zachariah Childers Rising Star 86 84 170
Tevin Truesdale Campbell 86 84 170
Bailey Goins Chester 81 90 171
Justin Hallmark Richland Springs 82 89 171
Caleb Inman Miami 84 91 175
Donavan Garcia Wink 93 84 177
Bryce Brady Matador Motley County 88 90 178
Avery Arnold Douglass 88 91 179
Trevor Phillips Happy 90 89 179
Parker Boyd Throckmorton 91 88 179
Mickey Clary Matador Motley County 85 95 180
Andrew Bybee McLean 90 92 182
Zack Flatt Happy 92 92 184
Anthony Chavez Leakey 88 98 186
Connor Gallier Douglass 92 94 186
Karson Bryan Happy 95 91 186
Victor Berzoza Wink 104 83 187
Jordan Mackey Paducah 99 90 189
Cole Watkins Clyde Eula 97 93 190
Jason Schwab Blanket 101 89 190
Nathan Scates Robert Lee 91 101 192
Cutter Hermesmeyer McLean 95 98 193
Jake Jackson Robert Lee 100 93 193
Seth Miller Garden City 94 102 196
Cameron Stafford Matador Motley County 98 98 196
Garrett Arnett D’Hanis 101 95 196
Zach Burnett Garden City 102 94 196
Colton Fowler Iredell 103 94 197
Andrew Arnold Douglass 97 101 198
Colton Beagle McLean 97 101 198
Justin Tatum Douglass 100 98 198
Derek Fostel Wink 99 101 200
Quinten Pigg Leakey 109 93 202
BJ Ketcherside McLean 100 103 203
Hagan Halfmann Garden City 102 102 204
Scott Miller Garden City 101 105 206
Bryant Taylor Matador Motley County 102 105 207
Damian Gonzalez Leakey 104 103 207
Bryson Elliott Matador Motley County 112 95 207
Luke Hale Throckmorton 106 102 208
Will McCartney Throckmorton 110 98 208
Damon Gerik Fayetteville 108 105 213
Jake Gray Leakey 108 107 215
Adrian Benitez Iredell 105 111 216
Wade Allen Robert Lee 105 112 217
Christopher Carter Chester 107 110 217
Micah Wellborn Iredell 108 111 219
Garett Fletcher Iredell 109 111 220
Haden Hart Leakey 114 107 221
Blaine Yanez Robert Lee 109 113 222
Kris Drevlow Knippa 113 114 227
Landry Proffitt Iredell 116 112 228
Cayden Mann McLean 113 116 229
Bruce Buddin Robert Lee 110 120 230
Jared Greer Chester 115 115 230
Clay Thomson Chester 120 121 241
Soemon Corrado Wink 131 112 243
Levi Watts Chester 136 107 243
Liam Menchaca Blanket 148 138 286
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908