2014-2015 6A Girls Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Austin Lake Travis Ann Parmerter, Morgan Lay, Lauren Comegys, Kaitlyn Papp, Kristen Gillman 295 305 600 1st Place
Coppell Sol Lee, Grace Do, Chaithra Katamneni, Janane Tan, Payton Cupstid 310 298 608 2nd Place
Montgomery Hailee Cooper, Riley Issac, Reid Isaac, Kendall Wisenbaker, Autumn Bynum 304 308 612 3rd Place
Conroe The Woodlands Greta Bruner, Brooke McDougald, Oriana Jerez, Gracie Aday, Carley Charbonneau 311 309 620
Allen Amber Park, Julie Houston, Tori Ramirez/Hunter Phelps, Paola Cortes-Ortiz, Phoebe Yuan 314 311 625
Houston Memorial Maddie Burleson, Lizzy Doykan, Courtney Bryan, Keaton Looney, Erin Xu 313 331 644
Fort Bend Clements Amber Wang, Beryl Wang, Kelly Wang, Miriam Dumes, Michelle Kung 323 325 648
San Antonio Reagan Faith Summers, Kristin Glesne, Makena Thomas, Brielle Whitney, Lauren Price 324 324 648
Katy Cinco Ranch Maddie Luitwieler, Katy Rutherford, Alexis Kollmansberger, Madison Goldblum, Sara Kelley 321 334 655
Spring Branch Smithson Valley Brooklyn Sutton, Lauren Manch, Amanda Turney, Holly Mendez, Shelby Stuver 326 331 657 Comal Smithson Valley
Southlake Carroll Malak Bouraeda, Christina Gilchrest, Emily Zhou, Ally Alonzo, Athisha Piyapanee 324 339 663
San Antonio Churchill Stirling Phillips, Michelle Grilliette, Allison Duffin, Darian Schnell, Mia Ramon 332 333 665

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Hailee Cooper Montgomery 68 73 141 1st Place
Kaitlyn Papp Austin Lake Travis 70 73 143 2nd Place
Kristen Gillman Austin Lake Travis 72 72 144 3rd Place
Madison Kidd Clute Brazoswood 75 70 145
Grace Do Coppell 72 74 146
Maddie Luitwieler Katy Cinco Ranch 72 75 147
Greta Bruner Conroe The Woodlands 76 72 148
Kennedy Swann Austin Westlake 77 71 148
Julie Houston Allen 74 74 148
Sol Lee Coppell 76 73 149
Amber Park Allen 75 75 150
Brooke McDougald Conroe The Woodlands 74 78 152
Amber Wang Fort Bend Clements 76 77 153
Chairhra Katamneni Coppell 79 74 153
Camille Enright Plano West 74 80 154
Courtney Bryant Houston Memorial 75 79 154
Kristin Glesne San Antonio Reagan 77 77 154
Hilary Hernandez Kyle Lehman 75 80 155
Maddie Burleson Houston Memorial 77 78 155
Faith Summers San Antonio Reagan 78 77 155
Taylor Coleman San Antonio Johnson 78 77 155
Kendall Wisenbaker Montgomery 79 77 156
Riley Isaac Montgomery 79 78 157
Libby Winans Plano East 78 79 157
Ann Parmerter Austin Lake Travis 76 82 158
Caitlin Brown New Braunfels 79 79 158
Hanna Greer Harlingen 77 81 158
Autumn Bynum Montgomery 80 80 160
Lizzy Doykan Houston Memorial 76 85 161
Lauren Mancha Spring Branch Smithson Valley 80 81 161 Comal Smithson Valley
Michelle Grilliette San Antonio Churchill 82 79 161
Christina Gilchrest Southlake Carroll 83 79 162
Morgan Lay Austin Lake Travis 78 84 162
Lauren Comegys Austin Lake Travis 77 78 162
Oriana Jerez Conroe The Woodlands 83 79 162
Gracie Aday Conroe The Woodlands 78 84 162
Mia Ayer Waco Midway 78 84 162
Samantha Smith Houston Bellaire 84 78 162
Reid Issac Montgomery 78 85 163
Alexandra Batista Northwest Nelson 77 86 163
Brooklyn Sutton Spring Branch Smithson Valley 76 87 163 Comal Smithson Valley
Holly Mendez Spring Branch Smithson Valley 84 79 163 Comal Smithson Valley
Ariel Bao Houston Bellaire 87 77 164
Janane Tan Coppell 87 77 164
Michelle Kung Fort Bend Clements 81 84 165
Allison Duffin San Antonio Churchill 80 85 165
Ally Alonzo Southlake Carroll 78 88 166
Katy Rutherford Katy Cinco Ranch 80 86 166
Kelly Yang Fort Bend Clements 84 82 166
Miriam Dumes Fort Bend Clements 84 82 166
Malak Bouraeda Southlake Carroll 80 86 166
Stirling Philips San Antonio Churchill 85 82 167
Phoebe Yuan Allen 83 84 167
Paola Cortes-Ortiz Allen 82 85 167
Carley Charbonneau Conroe The Woodlands 88 80 168
Beryl Wang Fort Bend Clements 82 86 168
Payton Cupstid Coppell 83 85 168
Makena Thomas San Antonio Reagan 86 83 169
Alexis Kollmansberger Katy Cinco Ranch 84 86 170
Brielle Whitney San Antonio Reagan 83 87 170
Emily Zhou Southlake Carroll 85 86 171
Athisha Piyapanee Southlake Carroll 83 88 171
Amanda Turney Spring Branch Smithson Valley 86 85 171 Comal Smithson Valley
Darian Schnell San Antonio Churchill 85 87 172
Sara Kelley Katy Cinco Ranch 87 87 174
Madison Goldblum Katy Cinco Ranch 85 90 175
Meredith Wadsworth Houston Memorial 88 89 177
Shelby Stuever Spring Branch Smithson Valley 91 86 177 Comal Smithson Valley
Lindsey Riddle Houston Memorial 85 94 179
Lauren Price San Antonio Reagan 88 95 183
Mia Ramon San Antonio Churchill 98 94 192
Hunter Phelps Allen 0 78 - Completed Round 2 for Tori Ramierez
Tori Ramierez Allen 86 0 - Hunter Phelps completed round 2
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908