2014-2015 6A Boys Golf State Results

« Back to all golf archives

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Southlake Carroll Mason Greenberg, Colin Kober, Ben Fernandez, Triston Fisher, George Gardner 288 300 588 1st Place
Austin Westlake Reese Ramsey, Reid Davenport, Nick Costello, Henrik Olsson, Michael Rome 291 304 595 2nd Place
Plano West Parker Coody, Andy Lopez, Pierceson Coody, Bryson Scott, Tavis McInroe 298 307 605 3rd Place
Katy Seven Lakes Chase Ambrose, Zach Tracy, Noah Purvis, Corbin Archer, Dustin Williamson 300 306 606
Conroe The Woodlands Carter Patterson, Sean Foley, Jacob Slay, Adrian Castagnola, Austin Shaw 290 319 609
Mansfield Collin Clark, Preston Woodard, Landon Ernst, Zach Howe, Nick Narcisee 296 317 613
Houston Clear Lake Gavyn Freeland, Cody Banach, Nate Zahn, Matt Jouett, Reed Giesinger 306 314 620
San Antonio Reagan Ben Getman, Michael Lebahn, Jonathan Koeppe, David Ray, Daniel Gutierrez 301 329 630
Dallas Jesuit College Prep JC Campbell, Martin Breedijk, Chase Fetrow, Will Peavy, Camden Suhy 309 324 633
Deer Park Tate Fleming, Tyler Talley, Cort Crawley, Sebastian Lara, Austin Harold 314 320 634
San Antonio Johnson Sean Meehan, Gerardo Daniel, Marshall Martin, Hunter Abshire, Mikey McGinnis 310 324 634
Northside Brandeis Mason Weld, Andreas Acevedo, Bailey Burgett, Zane Sanchez, Keith Clark 308 332 640

Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Colin Kober Southlake Carroll 69 73 142 1st Place
Mason Greenberg Southlake Carroll 71 74 145 2nd Place
Andy Lopez Plano West 73 74 147 3rd Place
Reese Ramsey Austin Westlake 71 76 147
Reid Davenport Austin Westlake 72 75 147
Carter Patterson Conroe The Woodlands 73 75 148
Sean Meehan San Antonio Johnson 75 73 148
Hayden Springer Northwest Nelson 72 76 148
George Gardner Southlake Carroll 72 77 149
Nick Costello Austin Westlake 74 75 149
Mason Weld Northside Brandeis 70 79 149
Derick Kelting Amarillo Tascosa 76 73 149
Zach Tracy Katy Seven Lakes 74 76 150
Cody Banach Houston Clear Lake 73 77 150
Nick Duggan Northside O’Connor 73 77 150
Andrew Spear Lewisville Marcus 76 74 150
Preston Woodard Mansfield 76 75 151
JC Campbell Dallas Jesuit College Prep 78 73 151
Patrick Rhodes Cypress Woods 76 75 151
Travis McInore Plano West 76 76 152
Henrik Olsson Austin Westlake 74 78 152
Chase Ambrose Katy Seven Lakes 72 80 152
Tate Fleming Deer Park 75 77 152
Logan Pate Fort Bend Travis 72 80 152
Christopher K. Ybarra Northside Warren 77 75 152
Cole Donielson San Antonio Churchill 73 79 152
Triston Fisher Southlake Carroll 77 76 153
Parker Coody Plano West 74 79 153
Pierceson Coody Plano West 75 78 153
Landon Ernst Mansfield 75 78 153
Sean Foley Conroe The Woodlands 73 80 153
Gavyn Freeland Houston Clear Lake 76 77 153
Kyle Hogan Cypress Ranch 76 77 153
Trevor Brown Austin Westlake 76 78 154
Austin Shaw Conroe The Woodlands 75 79 154
Cort Crawley Deer Park 76 78 154
Ben Getman San Antonio Reagan 73 81 154
Kade Miller Waco Midway 78 76 154
Colin Clark Mansfield 74 81 155
Zach Howe Mansfield 72 83 155
Noah Purvis Katy Seven Lakes 79 76 155
Ben Fernandez Southlake Carroll 76 80 156
Jacob Slay Conroe The Woodlands 71 85 156
Dustin Williamson Katy Seven Lakes 82 74 156
Michael Lebahn San Antonio Reagan 77 79 156
Camden Suhy Dallas Jesuit College Prep 77 80 157
Dillion Baxter Austin Lake Travis 77 80 157
Adrian Castagnola Conroe The Woodlands 73 85 158
Marshall Martin San Antonio Johnson 75 83 158
Gerado Daniel San Antonio Johnson 77 81 158
Corbin Archer Katy Seven Lakes 75 84 159
Reed Giesinger Houston Clear Lake 81 78 159
Daniel Seibert Waco Midway 78 81 159
Nate Zahn Houston Clear Lake 79 82 161
Tyler Talley Deer Park 81 80 161
David Ray San Antonio Reagan 74 87 161
Daniel Gutierrez San Antonio Reagan 77 84 161
Bryson Scott Plano West 77 85 162
Martin Breedijk Dallas Jesuit College Prep 76 86 162
Andreas Acevedo Northside Brandeis 81 81 162
Nick Narcisse Mansfield 75 88 163
Will Peavy Dallas Jesuit College Prep 78 85 163
Johnathan Koeppe San Antonio Reagan 78 85 163
Zane Sanchez Northside Brandeis 78 86 164
Matt Jouett Houston Clear Lake 78 88 166
Austin Harold Deer Park 82 85 167
Bailey Burgett Northside Brandeis 79 89 168
Sebastian Lara Deer Park 84 85 169
Keith Clark Northside Brandeis 86 86 172
Hunter Abshire San Antonio Johnson 86 87 173
Mickey McGinnis San Antonio Johnson 83 90 173
Chase Fetrow Dallas Jesuit College Prep 91 96 187
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908