El Campo - 3A Division 1

2012-2013 Football Team Information

Coach: Bob Gillis
Assistant Coach(es): Wayne Condra Assistant A.D., Dewayne Arkadie, Ellott Babcock, Kerry Brandl, James Harp, Alan Roberts, Matt Sandoval, Matthew Schoener, Matt Sohrt, Craig George, Russell Krenek, Mark Woods
Mascot: Ricebirds
Colors: Red & White

Season Record: 14-0

Season & Playoff Information

Regular Season
Opponent Scores W/L
Waller 31-0 W
Bryan Rudder 55-26 W
Bay City 56-7 W
Richmond Foster 16-7 W
Bellville 28-7 W
Royal 63-21 W
Wharton 17-10 W
Needville 27-0 W
Sealy 42-21 W
Columbus 61-32 W
Playoff Games
Opponent Scores
La Grange 35-21
Somerset 51-14
Ingleside 31-20
Carthage 29-25

Player Information

Number Name Class Position
2 Jack Davis Senior RB/DB
4 Koy Kresta Junior WR/DB
5 Michael Wall Senior WR/DB
6 Cole Hunt Senior TE/DL
7 Kory Supak Junior QB/DB
8 DJ Washington Sophomore QB/DB
9 Colton Parson Senior WR/DB
9 Tyler Pittman Sophomore WR/DB
10 Kade Ilse Senior WR/DB
11 Stephen Gaines Senior QB/LB
12 Clayton Harp Sophomore QB/LB
14 Bryce Brandl Senior QB/LB
17 Andrew Saucedo Sophomore RB/LB
19 Seth Pustejovsky Sophomore RB/LB
20 Hunter Winkelmann Junior RB/LB
21 Jarrin Henderson Sophomore WR/LB
22 Wayne Hargrove Senior WR/LB
24 Tamall Terrell Senior WR/DB
25 Kyle Kerzee Sophomore RB/DL
28 Jeremy Supak Senior RB/LB
30 Montray Johnson Senior RB/LB
32 Brett Prihoda Senior RB/LB
33 Blaine Fuechec Sophomore RB/LB
34 BJ Flagg Junior RB/DL
34 Clay Gonzales Sophomore RB/LB
36 Abraham Montes Junior RB/LB
40 Antonio Cooper Sophomore TE/LB
42 Kevin Dove Freshman TE/LB
44 Cody Jones Sophomore TE/LB
46 Travis Woods Senior TE/LB
50 Chance Nohavitza Senior OL/DL
52 Clint Kruppa Sophomore OL/DL
54 Victor Hernandez Sophomore OL/DL
55 Juan Reyna Junior OL/DL
56 Trey Martin Senior OL/DL
60 Charles Powers Sophomore OL/DL
61 Chris Nielsen Senior OL/DL
62 DeShawn King Senior OL/DL
63 Clay Glaze Junior OL/DL
64 AJ Martinez Senior OL/DL
65 Alex Montes Junior K/DL
66 Zeke Tsika Junior OL/DL
68 Tobias Thornton Junior OL/DL
70 James Espericueta Junior OL/DL
71 James Kyle Junior OL/DL
72 Ryan Nielsen Junior OL/DL
74 Marshall Mach Junior OL/DL
75 Brent Hayes Sophomore OL/DL
76 Reid Strnadel Senior OL/DL
77 Jacob Harton Senior OL/DL
78 Terrence Brown Junior OL/DL
80 Antonio Perez Senior WR/DB
81 Aaron Espinosa Junior WR/DB
81 Nick Salyer Sophomore WR/DB
82 Colt DuBroc Sophomore TE/DL
83 Matt Edwards Senior TE/DL
84 Spencer Singleton Senior TE/DL
85 Kahlil Randall Senior WR/DB
86 Ryan Drapela Junior WR/LB
88 Andre Booker Senior WR/LB
89 Clay Kresta Junior OL/DL

Managers, Trainers, Statisticians

Name Position
Dean Easter Athletic Trainer
Cassey Janak Athletic Trainer
Ashley Acuna Student Trainer
Blayne Allgayer Student Trainer
Sydney Gonzalez Student Trainer
Savannah Kemberling Student Trainer
Kaylee Martinez Student Trainer
Britain Zalman Student Trainer
Brian Goerig Team Doctor
Ted Scott Team Doctor
Tyler Moreno Video
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908