Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Cy-Fair - 6A Division 2

2017-2018 Football Team Information

Coach: Ed Pustejovsky
Assistant Coach(es): Ryan Bradshaw, Adam Chew, Brad Clinkscale, Tadd Hammel, Billy Hardin, Mike Janak, Robbie Legg, David Maddox, Dianne Moore, Jimmy Reese, Walter Robb, Johnny Sierra, Roy Smith, Tim Stockton
Mascot: Bobcats
Colors: Maroon & White

Season Record: 14-0-0

Season & Playoff Information

Regular Season
Opponent Scores W/L
Cypress Lakes 42-7 W
Cypress Springs 21-14 W
Cypress Ranch 21-3 W
Jersey Village 42-13 W
Cypress Ridge 30-0 W
Cypress Creek 26-14 W
Cypress Woods 49-21 W
Cypress Falls 42-14 W
Langham Creek 30-21 W
Playoff Games
Opponent Scores
Houston Westside 49-14
Houston Strake Jesuit 17-0
Friendswood 45-14
Langham Creek 31-14
Westlake 14-6

Player Information

Number Name Class Position
3 Max Duque Senior P/K
4 Jacob Farrell Senior WR/QB
5 Ryan Nelub Junior TE/QB
6 Tevin Boyd Senior WR
7 Eddie Sumler Senior WR
8 *Erick Hallett Senior DB
9 Peyton Lewis Senior DL
10 Kevon Stephens Senior WR
11 *Jace Bobo Senior LB
12 *Cameron Arnold Senior QB
14 Damon Vela Senior DB
15 Kyle Bell Senior DB
16 Frank Millar Senior DB
17 Aidan Morrison Senior WR
18 Jake Dunagan Sophomore QB
19 Grant Hawkins Senior DB
20 Christian Richmond Junior WR
21 Cody Cunningham Senior DB
22 Jalen Harris Senior RB
23 Payton Tally Sophomore DB
24 Walker Manske Senior DB
25 Jaelon Woods Junior RB
26 Ty Dubiski Junior DB
27 Noah Huckaby Senior DB
28 Marcus McKinley Junior RB
29 Devin Zeigler Junior RB
30 * Patrick Atkinson Senior LB
31 Jake Ruiz Sophomore P/K
32 David Cole Senior LB
33 Ethan Tinoco Junior DB
34 LJ Johnson Freshman RB
35 Jacob Satterfield Senior DB
40 Tre'Von Mosley Junior DB
41 Shan Grewal Senior LB
42 Josh Smith Senior DL
43 *Trenton Kennedy Senior RB
44 Brody Thomas Senior DB
45 Jaylon Washington Senior DL
46 Dennis De La Cruz Sophomore DB
48 Sheldon Cutbirth Junior DL
50 Puneet Jain Senior OL
51 CJ William Ridout Junior OL
52 Mason Lalonde Senior LB
53 Joel Nevarez Senior DL
54 Eloy Perez Senior OL
55 Myles Kelly Sophomore DL
56 Salman Iqbal Senior DL
58 Anthony Rigas Sophomore DL
60 Jalen McCullar Junior OL
61 Joe Lyons Sophomore OL
62 Tanner Cormier Junior DL
63 Nathan Franz Senior DL
64 Tyler Harris Senior OL
66 Dayne Derrick Junior OL
67 Ian Whigham Senior OL
68 Marshall Poppenhusen Senior OL
70 Graham Lakin Junior OL
72 Britton Molina Senior OL
73 Zeke Garcia Senior OL
76 Mickel McKinley Senior DL
77 Luke Herrmann Senior OL
80 Will John Senior WR
81 Chase Davidson Sophomore WR
82 Justin Uriarte Senior TE
83 Jack Witmer Freshman TE
84 Steven Franke Junior TE
85 Joe Michael Pustejovsky Sophomore DL
86 Damion Hubel Senior WR
88 Harman Mann Senior DL

Managers, Trainers, Statisticians

Name Position
Chase Allbritton Video
Hayden Boatcallie Video
Aiden Guinn Video
Ethan Guinn Video
Archer Poreda Video
Kristian Washburn Video
Dr. Mathew Warnock, MD Team Doctor
Dr. Amit Parikh, DO Team Doctor
Byron Malone PA Team Doctor
Katie York, M.Ed., LAT Athletic Trainer
Chadwick Garrett, M.S., LAT Athletic Trainer
Gabby Barcelona Student Trainer
Brandon Robb Student Trainer
Sam Romero Student Trainer
Madi Maxwell Student Trainer
Sydney Ludlow Student Trainer
Anthony Fuentes Student Trainer
Bailey Allison Student Trainer
Shyla Sullivan Student Trainer
Chelsea Chanheng Student Trainer
Kaylee Bitter Student Trainer
Stephany Oviedo Student Trainer
Emma Burke Student Trainer
Nicole Martinez Student Trainer
Nadia Ibarra Student Trainer
Penny Bond-Reading Student Trainer
Sarah Bybee Student Trainer
Taylor Kelbie Student Trainer
Sandra Berry Student Trainer
Jordyn Hill Student Trainer
Sydney Marquis Student Trainer
Olivia Turcotte Student Trainer