Cibolo Steele - 6A Division 2

2016-2017 Football Team Information

Coach: Scott Lehnhoff
Assistant Coach(es): Mike Barcenez, James Butler, Jeffery Chatman, Steve Driffill, Ron Gearhart, Adam Harvey, Lonny Hubbard, Scott Leach, Nicholas McDow, David Saenz, Steve Schneider, Daniel Smith, David Smith, Mark Whalen
Mascot: Knights
Colors: Black & Silver

Season Record: 14-1

Season & Playoff Information

Regular Season
Opponent Scores W/L
San Antonio Madison 37-7 W
Austin Lake Travis 56-59 L
Northside O'Connor 45-24 W
Comal Smithson Valley 24-17 W
Converse Judson 30-9 W
New Braunfels 38-7 W
Comal Canyon 21-14 W
San Antonio East Central 62-3 W
San Antonio Wagner 40-28 W
Schertz Clemens 34-13 W
Playoff Games
Opponent Scores
Northside Brandeis 42-21
Austin Vandegrift 17-0
Weslaco East 56-0
San Antonio Churchill 38-7
Katy Cinco Ranch 35-14

Player Information

Number Name Class Position
1 Xavier Martin Senior QB
1 Isaiah Moore Freshman QB
2 Caden Sterns Junior DB/WR
3 JayVeon Cardwell Junior DB
3 Jaylon Jones Freshman DB
4 Xavier Player Sophomore DB
4 De'Quavion Thomas Freshman RB
5 Saint Buckley Junior DB
5 Daniel Jackson Freshman WR
6 CJ Williams Senior WR
6 D'Jaun Ellioit Sophomore DB
7 Jaden Johnson Senior DB
7 Jonathan Felix Junior QB
8 Cristian Garcia Senior DB
9 Noel Rodriguez Junior LB
10 Jailyn Reed Sophomore DB
10 Javier Gutierrez Junior LB
11 Tavian Carter Senior DB
12 Cody Massey Senior QB
13 Onyx Smith Junior WR
14 Matthew O'Brien Junior K
15 JT Woods Junior DB
15 Terrance Ingram Junior WR/RB
16 Eric Nava Senior LB
17 Dametrius Ransome Senior QB
17 Chase Cromartie Sophomore DB
18 Hunter Owens Senior DB
19 Jason Fotakis Senior K
20 Alex Allamby Junior LB
21 Jayden Jackson Senior LB
21 Lejond Cavazos Freshman RB
22 Trai Armstrong Senior TE/RB
23 Jacy Ivory Senior LB
24 Joshua Weathers Senior RB
25 Brenden Brady Junior RB/WR
26 Joseph Campbell Senior DB
27 Zion Ruffin Sophomore LB
28 Tylee Tyson Sophomore RB
29 Caleb Marr Senior DB
30 Travell Lumpkin Senior RB
31 David Perez Senior WR
32 Taj Baszile Senior WR
33 Terron Morris Senior LB
34 Quincey Williams Senior DL
35 Ameer Farmer Senior DL
36 Diego Hernandez Junior RB
38 Michael Clymer Senior RB
40 Gio Velez Senior DB
42 Aniyah Spencer Sophomore RB
43 Shane Sampson Junior LB
44 Juan Henry Junior DL
45 Justin Noel Senior DL
46 Ondra Alexander Senior DB
47 Marquel Salas Senior LB
48 Austin Silva Senior WR
48 Alan Seanz-Nores Senior DB
50 Stanley Mark Sophomore OL
51 Landon Williams Senior DL
52 David Neitch Senior OL
54 Tyler Sellers Senior OL
55 Henry Willoughby Senior DL
56 Cody Miller Senior OL
58 Aaron Rudd Sophomore OL
60 Marcus Richardson Senior OL
61 Jacob Landsteiner Senior OL
62 Charley Zeno Junior OL
63 Dalton Felts Junior OL
64 Bradley Martin Senior OL
65 Daniel Nagy Senior OL
66 Jamir Cooper Junior OL
68 Peter Sele Sophomore OL
70 Warren Carter Sophomore DL
71 Covey Johnson Junior DL
72 Baryden Searle Senior DL
74 Jackson Landsteiner Junior OL
75 Vincent Natalroman Junior OL
76 Larry Bailey Junior OL
77 Nicholas Holiday Junior OL
78 Christian Baldelomar Sophomore DL
80 Rashad Beecham Junior TE
81 Tyrin Smith Sophomore WR
82 Anthony Goodman Senior WR
83 Juan Cruz Senior WR
84 Tre Collins Senior WR
85 Jordan Parker Sophomore WR
88 Zachary Desilva Junior TE
89 Timothy Jones Senior WR
90 Xavier Davidson Senior DL
94 Joshua Croslen Senior DL
99 Ian Montalvo Senior DL

Managers, Trainers, Statisticians

Name Position
Adrian Andujar Manager
McKinley Calhoun Manager
Alyssa Dursirn Manager
Karina Flores Manager
Jordan Gutierrez Manager
Gabby Hernandez Manager
Zoe Melendrez Manager
Abigail VanWinkel Manager
Peter Holmes Team Doctor
Kley Culberson Athletic Trainer
Diedra Schwertner Athletic Trainer
Ashley Beland Student Trainer
Lizette Bermudez Student Trainer
Haley Brisco Student Trainer
Jada Brown Student Trainer
Reagan Curry Student Trainer
Ryan Curry Student Trainer
Hannah Hagen Student Trainer
Nya Knox Student Trainer
Macy Kute Student Trainer
Regan Lomack Student Trainer
Kaci Lovell Student Trainer
Malori Miller Student Trainer
Reagan Miller Student Trainer
Erika Moncada Student Trainer
Kylie Nugent Student Trainer
Kristen Reyna Student Trainer
Thalia Sanchez Student Trainer
Elexis Soske Student Trainer
Ivy Stearns Student Trainer
Shae Thomas Student Trainer
Lauryn Whitaker Student Trainer
Alan Spannagel Statistician
Marvin Rudd Statistician
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908