Keller - 6A

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Team Information

Coach: Randall Durant
Assistant Coach(es): Chad Cribbs, Patrick Gow, Kris Keller, Ryan Speaks
Mascot: Indians
Colors: Navy & Gold
Tournament Appearances: 1 (2017)

Season Record: 33-2

Season & Playoff Information

Regular Season
Opponent Scores
Dallas Greenhill Academy 60-65
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 63-54
Mansfield Summit 62-51
Northwest Nelson 59-52
Everman 52-49
Hurst Bell 65-50
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 67-44
Waxahachie Life School 47-35
Irving 61-42
Euless Trinity 58-54
Lewisville Flower Mound 62-50
McKinney 74-46
Argyle Liberty Christian 78-43
Abilene 70-60
Mansfield Summit 70-43
Everman 67-56
Northwest 59-51
McKinney 57-49
Garland Naaman Forest 64-61
Keller Fossil Ridge 65-56
Keller Central 63-52
Weatherford 54-50
Keller Timber Creek 54-70
Haltom City Haltom 64-41
Abilene 61-57
Keller Fossil Ridge 59-48
Keller Central 57-40
Weatherford 71-58
Keller Timber Creek 68-46
Haltom City Haltom 56-53
Playoff Games
Opponent Scores
Mansfield 60-44
Odessa Permian 63-43
North Crowley 66-51
Allen 69-61
Arlington Bowie 57-55

Player Information

Number Name Class Height Position
2 Brady Boyd Senior 6'0'' G
3 Carson Hughes Junior 6'3'' G
4 Kameron Kimble Senior 6'0'' G
5 Shane Brion Junior 6'2'' G/F
10 Jackson Hataway Senior 6'3'' F
12 Brooks Dodson Senior 6'3'' F
20 Jared Bowman Senior 5'11'' G
21 Ben Johnson Junior 5'11'' G
22 RJ Nembhard Senior 6'4'' G
23 Preston Hannah Sophomore 6'0'' G
24 Brian Shin Senior 5'11'' G
25 Oliver Taylor Junior 6'1'' F
31 Tyler Williams Senior 6'6'' F/C
32 TJ Chmiel Sophomore 6'2'' G
33 Caden Keller Junior 6'1'' G/F

Managers, Trainers, Statisticians

Name Position
Jacob Bellinger Manager
Jared Eaken Manager
Haroon Wahab Manager
Kylie Allen Student Trainer
Fatima Regalado Student Trainer
Ethan Campbell Athletic Trainer
Evan Poer Athletic Trainer
Jennifer Corder Athletic Trainer
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908