Northside O'Connor - 5A

2012-2013 Baseball Team Information

Coach: David Collenback
Assistant Coach(es): John Astoria, Edward Cardenas
Mascot: Panthers
Colors: Navy & Vegas Gold
Tournament Appearances: 1 (2013)

Season Record: 31-6

Player Information

Number Name Class Position Batting Average Pitching Record
1 Nick Pena Senior CF/LF .000
2 Zachary Davenport Senior 2B/SS .371
3 Aaron Martinez Senior P/SS .261 1-0
4 Gavin Johnson Sophomore C/3B .333 1-0
5 Mark Ecker Senior P/LF .430 7-2
6 Kent Corso Senior LF/DH .395
7 Zachary Galm Junior RF/P .388 2-0
8 Billy Craft Junior CF/RF .317
9 Dillon Stumpf Junior LF/SS .000
10 Tommy Wilson Junior P/LF .000 1-1
11 Chase Nelson Junior 2B/P .000
12 Andrew Fields Junior 2B/SS .200
13 Ramon Mendoza Senior C/3B .167
16 Daniel Cruz Senior 1B/DH .312
17 Jose Rodriguez Junior SS/P .347 4-0
18 Daniel Stautzenberger Senior P/1B .351 3-1
19 Jordan Martinez Senior 2B/RF .000
20 Matt Miranda Sophomore SS/P .000
21 Dalton Stumpf Senior P/1B .000
22 Jake Murry Junior P/3B .000
23 Justin Green Senior CF/RF .000
24 Justin Garcia Senior C/P .415 12-1

Managers, Trainers, Statisticians

Name Position
Maddie Mauritz Athletic Trainer
Domingo Sifuentes Athletic Trainer
Madison DeWinne Student Trainer
Alissa Flores Student Trainer
Katie Martinez Student Trainer
Michael Stanley Statistician
Cade Collenback

Season & Playoff Information

Regular Season
Opponent Score W/L
Northside Clark 13-6 W
Round Rock Westwood 11-12 L
San Angelo Central 12-10 W
Pflugerville 8-8 T
Austin Bowie 6-5 W
Fort Bend Travis 11-8 W
Austin Lake Travis 10-7 W
Northside Brandeis 11-10 W
Dripping Springs 6-4 W
Boerne Champion 14-6 W
Corpus Christi Calallen 5-6 L
New Braunfels 8-8 T
San Marcos 7-5 W
Pflugerville 4-5 L
Northside Jay 9-1 W
Northside Marshall 10-3 W
Northside Holmes 12-2 W
Northside Warren 13-1 W
San Antonio Churchill 8-9 L
Northside Stevens 3-0 W
Northside Taft 9-1 W
Northside Clark 12-3 W
Northside Brandeis 4-1 W
Northside Jay 15-4 W
Northside Marshall 9-2 W
Northside Holmes 15-0 W
Northside Warren 9-1 W
San Antonio Madison 14-3 W
Northside Stevens 10-0 W
Northside Taft 1-0 W
Playoff Games
Opponent Score W/L
South San Antonio 1-0 W
San Antonio Reagan 0-1 L
San Antonio Reagan 9-3 W
San Antonio Reagan 12-6 W
Corpus Christi King 1-2 L
Corpus Christi King 18-0 W
Corpus Christi King 16-2 W
Laredo United 2-1 W
Eagle Pass 3-2 W
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
1701 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722
Tel: (512) 471-5883 | Fax: (512) 471-5908