Baseball State Archives
Year | Conference | Champion | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Page 5 of 6 pages ‹ First < 3 4 5 6 > | ||||||
1983-1984 | ||||||
1983-1984 | 5A | Freeport Brazoswood | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket | |
1982-1983 | ||||||
1982-1983 | 1A | Valley Mills | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket | |
1982-1983 | 2A | Pollok Central | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket | |
1982-1983 | 3A | Kenedy | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket | |
1982-1983 | 4A | Snyder | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket | |
1982-1983 | 5A | Port Arthur Jefferson | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket | |
1981-1982 | ||||||
1981-1982 | 1A | Palmer | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1981-1982 | 2A | Southlake Carroll | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1981-1982 | 3A | Crockett | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1981-1982 | 4A | El Campo | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1981-1982 | 5A | Houston Sharpstown | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1980-1981 | ||||||
1980-1981 | 1A | Bremond | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1980-1981 | 2A | Shiner | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1980-1981 | 3A | Somerset | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1980-1981 | 4A | South San Antonio West Campus | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1980-1981 | 5A | Lubbock Monterey | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1979-1980 | ||||||
1979-1980 | 1A | Waskom | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1979-1980 | 2A | Linden-Kildare | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1979-1980 | 3A | Austin Westlake | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1979-1980 | 4A | Pearland | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1979-1980 | B | Colmesneil | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1978-1979 | ||||||
1978-1979 | 1A | Riviera Kaufer | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1978-1979 | 2A | Kermit | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1978-1979 | 3A | DeSoto | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1978-1979 | 4A | Spring | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1978-1979 | B | Palmer | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1977-1978 | ||||||
1977-1978 | 3A | Mount Pleasant | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1977-1978 | 4A | Houston Bellaire | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1976-1977 | ||||||
1976-1977 | 3A | Uvalde | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1976-1977 | 4A | Houston Sharpstown | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1975-1976 | ||||||
1975-1976 | 3A | Brenham | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1975-1976 | 4A | Duncanville | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1974-1975 | ||||||
1974-1975 | 3A | Brenham | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1974-1975 | 4A | Duncanville | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1973-1974 | ||||||
1973-1974 | 3A | South Grand Prairie | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1973-1974 | 4A | Lubbock Monterey | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1972-1973 | ||||||
1972-1973 | 3A | La Grange | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1972-1973 | 4A | Midland | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1971-1972 | ||||||
1971-1972 | 3A | Taylor | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1971-1972 | 4A | Lubbock Monterey | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1970-1971 | ||||||
1970-1971 | 3A | Dumas | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1970-1971 | 4A | Houston Bellaire | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1969-1970 | ||||||
1969-1970 | 3A | Brenham | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1969-1970 | 4A | Houston Aldine | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1968-1969 | ||||||
1968-1969 | 3A | Taylor | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1968-1969 | 4A | Houston Lamar | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1967-1968 | ||||||
1967-1968 | 3A | El Campo | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1967-1968 | 4A | San Antonio Highlands | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1966-1967 | ||||||
1966-1967 | 3A | South San Antonio | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
1966-1967 | 4A | Corpus Christi King | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | - |
|
Page 5 of 6 pages ‹ First < 3 4 5 6 > |